Home > Celebrity > E > Eric Szmanda > Eric Szmanda Awards

Eric Szmanda Awards

Eric Szmanda

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Eric Kyle Szmanda

Birth Date :

July 24, 1975

Birth Place :

Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA

Claim to fame :

As Greg Sanders in TV series "CSI: Crime Scene Investigation" (2000-2009)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2005

Won Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) (TV)
shared with Jorja Fox; Paul Guilfoyle; Robert David Hall

2004

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) (TV)
shared with George Eads ;Jorja Fox; Robert David Hall

2003

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) (TV)
shared with George Eads ;Jorja Fox; Robert David Hall

2002

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) (TV)
shared with George Eads ;Jorja Fox; Robert David Hall
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Eric Szmanda Pictures


2010 CBS Fall Launch Premiere Party