Home > Celebrity > E > Eric Stoltz > Eric Stoltz Profile

Eric Stoltz Profile

Eric Stoltz

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Eric Cameron Stoltz

Birth Date :

September 30, 1961

Birth Place :

Whittier, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Roy L.'Rocky' Dennis in "Mask" (1985)

Eric Stoltz Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Roy L.'Rocky' Dennis in "Mask" (1985)

Eric Stoltz Personal Fact


Birth Name

Eric Cameron Stoltz

Birth Date

September 30, 1961

Birth Place

Whittier, California, USA

Height

6'

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended San Marcos High School in Santa Barbara, California
  • Attended the University of Southern California

Eric Stoltz Family


Father

Jack Stoltz

Mother

Evelyn B. (nee Vawter) (d. 1994)

Brother

Glenn Richards (half, lead singer of band Augie March's)

Sister

Catherine Stoltz (professional opera singer, b. 1954), Susan R. Stoltz (b. 1957)

Relation

Ally Sheedy (actress, 1980-1983), Jennifer Jason Leigh (actress, 1985-1989), Lili Taylor (actress, 1990), Bridget Fonda (actress, 1990-1998)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Eric Stoltz Pictures


2008 NBC/USA/Sci-Fi/Bravo/Oxygen Summer TCA Party - Arrivals