Home > Celebrity > E > Eric Stoltz > Eric Stoltz Filmography

Eric Stoltz Filmography

Eric Stoltz

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Eric Cameron Stoltz

Birth Date :

September 30, 1961

Birth Place :

Whittier, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Roy L.'Rocky' Dennis in "Mask" (1985)
The Rocking Horsemen InfoThe Rocking Horsemen (2015)


5 to 7 Info5 to 7 (2014)
stars as Galassi


Fort McCoy InfoFort McCoy (2011)
stars as Frank Stirn


First Howl (2009)
stars as Rufus D. Kessler


Caprica InfoCaprica (2009) - TV
stars as Daniel Graystone


Grey's Anatomy InfoGrey's Anatomy (2009) - TV
stars as William Dunn


Sparks (2009)
stars as Joseph


Blank Slate (2008) - TM
stars as Sean Sullivan


Close to Home (2007) - TV
stars as Det. Chris Veeder


The Grand Design (2007)
stars as Josh


The Lather Effect (2006) aka One More Night
stars as Mickey


Will & Grace (2005) - TV
stars as Tom Cassidy


Hello (2005)
stars as Max


The Triangle (2005) - TV
stars as Howard Thomas


The Honeymooners InfoThe Honeymooners (2005)
stars as William Davis


Childstar (2004)
stars as Fresno Burnbaum


The Butterfly Effect InfoThe Butterfly Effect (2004)
stars as Mr. Miller


Happy Hour (2003)
stars as Levine


Out of Order (2003) - TV
stars as Mark Colm


When Zachary Beaver Came to Town (2003)
stars as Otto


The Rules of Attraction (2002) aka Die Regeln des Spiels (Germany)
stars as Mr. Lawson


Things Behind the Sun (2001)
stars as Dan


Harvard Man (2001)
stars as Teddy Carter


My Horrible Year! (2001) - TM
stars as Uncle Charlie


Once and Again (2001) - TV
stars as August Dimitri


It's a Shame About Ray (2000)
stars as Mr. Stoltz


Jesus & Hutch (2000)
stars as Jesus


The Simian Line (2000)
stars as Sam Donovan


Common Ground (2000) - TM
stars as Johnny Burroughs


Thirty (2000) - TM


The House of Mirth (2000) aka Haus Bellomont (Germany)
stars as Lawrence Selden


One Kill (2000) - TM
stars as Capt. Wallker Randall


The Last Dance (2000) - TM
stars as Todd Cope


Hercules: Zero to Hero (1999) - VI
stars as Theseus / The Grim Avenger (voice)


The Passion of Ayn Rand (1999)
stars as Nathaniel


Our Guys: Outrage at Glen Ridge (1999) - TM aka Outrage in Glen Ridge
stars as Prosecutor Robert Laurino


The Lot (1999) - TV
stars as Director Weller


Hercules (1998) - TV aka Disney's Hercules
stars as Theseus


Blackout Effect (1998) - TM aka 747
stars as John Dantley


Hi-Life (1998)
stars as Jimmy


A Murder of Crows (1998) - VI
stars as Thurman Parks III


Chicago Hope (1998) - TV
stars as Dr. Robert Yeats


Mr. Jealousy (1997)
stars as Lester Grimm, aka Vince


Anaconda (1997)
stars as Dr. Steven Cale


Keys to Tulsa (1997)
stars as Richter Boudreau


The Rocking Horse Winner (1997)
stars as Uncle Joe


Highball (1997)
stars as Darien


Jerry Maguire (1996)
stars as Ethan Valhere


2 Days in the Valley (1996)
stars as Wes Taylor


Grace of My Heart (1996)
stars as Howard Cazsatt


Inside (1996) - TM
stars as Marty Strydom


Rob Roy (1995)
stars as Alan MacDonald


Fluke (1995)
stars as Jeff Newman


The Prophecy (1995) aka God's Army
stars as Simon


Kicking and Screaming (1995)
stars as Chet


Killing Time (1995)
stars as Stop N Start Manager


Pulp Fiction (1994)
stars as Lance


Roomates (1994) - TM
stars as Bill Thomas


Killing Zoe (1994)
stars as Zed


Sleep with Me (1994)
stars as Joseph


Little Women (1994) aka Les quatre filles du Docteur March (Canada: French title)
stars as John Brooke


Mad About You (1994) - TV
stars as Alan Tofsky


Bodies, Rest & Motion (1993)
stars as Sid


Naked in New York (1993)
stars as Jake Briggs


Foreign Affairs (1993) - TM
stars as Fred Turner


The Heart of Justice (1992) - TM
stars as David Leader


Singles (1992)
stars as The Mime


The Waterdance (1992)
stars as Joel Garcia


Money (1991)
stars as Franck Cimballi


A Woman at War (1991) - TM aka Ma guerre dans la Gestapo (France)
stars as Franz Bueller


Memphis Belle (1990)
stars as Sgt. Danny "Danny Boy" Daly


Say Anything... (1989) aka ...Say Anything...
stars as Vahlere


The Fly II (1989) aka The Fly 2
stars as Martin Brundle


Our Town (1989) - TM
stars as George Gibbs


Haunted Summer (1988)
stars as Percy Shelley


Manifesto (1988) aka A Night of Love
stars as Christopher


Greasy Lake (1988) - VI
stars as The narrator


Some Kind of Wonderful (1987)
stars as Keith Nelson


Lionheart (1987) aka Lionheart: The Children's Crusade
stars as (Robert Nerra)


Sister, Sister (1987)
stars as Matt Rutledge


Code Name: Emerald (1985) aka Deep Cover
stars as Andy Wheeler


Mask (1985) aka Peter Bogdanovich's Mask
stars as Roy L.'Rocky' Dennis


The New Kids (1985) aka Striking Back
stars as Mark


Things Are Looking Up (1984) - TM
stars as Neil 'Trout' Troutman


Surf II (1984) aka Surf II: The End of the Trilogy
stars as Chuck


Running Hot (1984) aka Highway to Hell
stars as Danny Hicks


The Wild Life (1984)
stars as Bill Conrad


St. Elsewhere (1983) - TV
stars as Eddie Carson


A Killer in the Family (1983) - TM
stars as Ricky Tison


Fast Times at Ridgemont High (1982) aka Fast Times
stars as Stoner Bud


Paper Dolls (1982) - TM
stars as Steve


The Violation of Sarah McDavid (1981) - TM
stars as Pete Brady


The Seekers (1979) - TM
stars as First Boy


The Grass Is Always Greener Over the Septic Tank (1978) - TM
stars as Steve Benson


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Zoe Saldana
UK Premiere of Guardians of the Galaxy - Arrivals
Jul 24, 2014
Shia LaBeouf
Shia LaBeouf Arrives at Manhattan Criminal Court
Jul 24, 2014
Kristin Cavallari
Kristin Cavallari Goes Shopping at HomeGoods
Jul 24, 2014
Angie Harmon
Angie Harmon Appears on Extra
Jul 24, 2014
Common
Common Performs on Stage at Jimmy Kimmel Live!
Jul 23, 2014
Emmy Rossum
Emmy Rossum Filming Shameless
Jul 23, 2014
The Rock
Los Angeles Premiere of Hercules - Arrivals
Jul 23, 2014