Home > Celebrity > E > Eric Stoltz > Eric Stoltz Awards

Eric Stoltz Awards

Eric Stoltz

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Eric Cameron Stoltz

Birth Date :

September 30, 1961

Birth Place :

Whittier, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Roy L.'Rocky' Dennis in "Mask" (1985)

Daytime Emmy Awards


2002

Got nomination for Daytime Emmy Award
category Outstanding Directing in a Children's Special for My Horrible Year! (2001) (TM)

Drama Desk Awards


1989

Got nomination for Drama Desk Award
category Outstanding Featured Actor - Play for "Our Town"

Golden Globes, USA


1986

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture for Mask (1985)

Independent Spirit Awards


1995

Got nomination for Independent Spirit Award
category Best Supporting Male for Pulp Fiction (1994)

Los Angeles Independent Film Festival


1998

Won Indie Supporter Award


ShoWest Convention, USA


1985

Won ShoWest Award
category Male Star of Tomorrow

Tony Awards


1989

Got nomination for Tony Award
category Actor (Featured Role-Play) for "Our Town"

WorldFest Houston


1992

Won Gold Special Jury Award
category Best Actors for The Waterdance (1992)
shared with William Forsythe; Wesley Snipes
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Eric Stoltz Pictures


2008 NBC/USA/Sci-Fi/Bravo/Oxygen Summer TCA Party - Arrivals