Home > Celebrity > E > Eric Clapton > Eric Clapton Profile

Eric Clapton Profile

Eric Clapton

Profile


Famous as :

Rock and blues singer, guitarist, composer

Birth Name :

Eric Patrick Clapton

Birth Date :

March 30, 1945

Birth Place :

Ripley, Surrey, England, UK

Claim to fame :

Album "August" (1986)

Eric Clapton Claim to Fame


Famous as

Rock and blues singer, guitarist, composer

Popular for

Album "August" (1986)

Eric Clapton Personal Fact


Birth Name

Eric Patrick Clapton

Birth Date

March 30, 1945

Birth Place

Ripley, Surrey, England, UK

Height

5' 11.

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended Hollyfield School, Surbiton
  • Attended the Kingston College of Art

Eric Clapton Family


Father

Edward Walter Fryer (21-Mar-20 - 15-May-85 )

Mother

Patricia Molly Clapton (b. 7-Jan-29)

Spouse

Pattie Boyd-Harrison (27-Mar-79 - June 1988), Melia McEnery (graphic artist, since 1-Jan-02)

Relation

Lory Del Santo (model, actress), Yvonne Khan Kelly, Sheryl Crow (musician, 1996)

Son

Conor (b. 21-Aug-86 - d. 20-Mar-91)

Daughter

Ruth (b. 1985), Julia Rose (b. 13-Jun-01), Ella May (b. 14-Jan-03), Sophie (b. 1-Feb-05)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Eric Clapton Pictures


Formula One 2012 Season - F1 Monaco Grand Prix
Eric Clapton Performs at The SSE Hydro within The Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre
Eric Clapton Performs
Eric Clapton Performs on His 68th Birthday at Hard Rock Live!
Eric Clapton Performing Live
Eric Clapton Performs on His 68th Birthday at Hard Rock Live!
Eric Clapton Performs
Eric Clapton Performing Live
Eric Clapton Performs on His 68th Birthday at Hard Rock Live!