Home > Celebrity > E > Eric Church > Eric Church Profile

Eric Church Profile

Eric Church

Profile


Famous as :

Musician

Birth Name :

Kenneth Eric Church

Birth Date :

May 03, 1977

Birth Place :

Granite Falls, North Carolina, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Sinners Like Me" (2006)

Eric Church Claim to Fame


Famous as

Musician

Popular for

Album "Sinners Like Me" (2006)

Eric Church Personal Fact


Birth Name

Kenneth Eric Church

Birth Date

May 03, 1977

Birth Place

Granite Falls, North Carolina, USA

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Appalachian State University with a degree in marketing

Eric Church Family


Spouse

Katherine Blasingame (music publisher, since 8-Jan-08)

Son

Boone McCoy (b. 3-Oct-11)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Eric Church Pictures


2012 ACM Weekend on Fremont Street Experience Saturday Concerts
48th Annual ACM Awards - Press Room
2012 ACM Weekend on Fremont Street Experience Saturday Concerts
The 2013 CMA Music Festival - Day 1
48th Annual ACM Awards - Press Room
2012 ACM Weekend on Fremont Street Experience Saturday Concerts
2012 ACM Weekend on Fremont Street Experience Saturday Concerts
2012 CMA Music Festival Nightly Concerts - Day 3
48th Annual ACM Awards - Press Room