Home > Celebrity > E > Eric Church > Eric Church Awards

Eric Church Awards

Eric Church

Profile


Famous as :

Musician

Birth Name :

Kenneth Eric Church

Birth Date :

May 03, 1977

Birth Place :

Granite Falls, North Carolina, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Sinners Like Me" (2006)

Academy of Country Music Awards


2013

Won ACM Award
category Album of the Year for "Chief"

2013

Got nomination for ACM Award
category Male Vocalist of the Year

2013

Got nomination for ACM Award
category Video of the Year for "Creepin' "

2013

Got nomination for ACM Award
category Song of the Year for "Springsteen"

2013

Got nomination for ACM Award
category Single Record of the Year for "Springsteen"

2012

Got nomination for ACM Award
category Video of the Year for "Homeboy"

2012

Got nomination for ACM Award
category Album of the Year for "Chief"

2011

Won Academy of Country Music Award
category Top New Solo Vocalist of the Year

American Country Awards


2012

Won American Country Award
category Album of the Year for "Chief"

2012

Won American Country Award
category Song of the Year for "Springsteen"

2012

Got nomination for American Country Award
category Artist of the Year: Male

2012

Got nomination for American Country Award
category Single of the Year for "Drink in My Hand"

2012

Got nomination for American Country Award
category Single of the Year: Male for "Drink in My Hand"

2012

Got nomination for American Country Award
category Touring Artist of the Year

2011

Got nomination for American Country Award
category Artist of the Year: Breakthrough Artist

American Music Awards


2014

Got nomination for American Music Award
category Favorite Album - Country for "The Outsiders"

2012

Got nomination for American Music Award
category Favorite Male Artist - Country

Billboard Music Awards


2013

Got nomination for Billboard Music Award
category Top Country Song for "Springsteen"

CMT Music Awards


2014

Got nomination for CMT Music Award
category Video of the Year for "Give Me Back My Hometown"

2014

Got nomination for CMT Music Award
category Male Video of the Year for "Give Me Back My Hometown"

2013

Got nomination for CMT Music Award
category CMT Performance of the Year for "Homeboy"

2013

Got nomination for CMT Music Award
category Male Video of the Year for "Creepin'"

2013

Got nomination for CMT Music Award
category Video of the Year for "Springsteen"

2012

Got nomination for CMT Music Awards
category Male Video of the Year for "Drink in My Hand"

2011

Got nomination for Nationwide Insurance On Your Side Award


Country Music Association Awards


2014

Got nomination for CMA Award
category Album of the Year for "The Outsiders"

2014

Got nomination for CMA Award
category Male Vocalist of the Year

2014

Got nomination for CMA Award
category Song of the Year for "Give Me Back My Hometown"

2014

Got nomination for CMA Award
category Single of the Year for "Drunk on a Plane"

2013

Got nomination for CMA Award
category Musical Event of the Year for "The Only Way I Know"
shared with Jason Aldean; Luke Bryan

2013

Got nomination for CMA Award
category Male Vocalist of the Year

2012

Got nomination for CMA Award
category Music Video of the Year for "Springsteen"

2012

Got nomination for CMA Award
category Single of the Year for "Springsteen"

2012

Got nomination for CMA Award
category Song of the Year for "Springsteen"
shared with Jeff Hyde; Ryan Tyndell

2012

Got nomination for CMA Award
category Album of the Year for "Chief"

2012

Got nomination for CMA Award
category Male Vocalist of the Year

2011

Got nomination for Country Music Association Award
category New Artist of the Year

Grammy Awards


2013

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Country Solo Performance for "Springsteen"

2012

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Country Album for "Chief"

Teen Choice Awards


2013

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Male Country Artist

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Eric Church Pictures


The 2013 CMA Music Festival - Day 1
2012 ACM Weekend on Fremont Street Experience Saturday Concerts
2012 ACM Weekend on Fremont Street Experience Saturday Concerts
2012 CMA Music Festival Nightly Concerts - Day 3
The 2013 CMA Music Festival - Day 1
48th Annual ACM Awards - Press Room
48th Annual ACM Awards - Press Room
48th Annual ACM Awards - Press Room
2012 ACM Weekend on Fremont Street Experience Saturday Concerts