Home > Celebrity > E > Eric Bana > Eric Bana Profile

Eric Bana Profile

Eric Bana

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Eric Banadinovich

Birth Date :

August 09, 1968

Birth Place :

Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Claim to fame :

As Mark 'Chopper' Read in "Chopper" (2000)

Eric Bana Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Mark 'Chopper' Read in "Chopper" (2000)

Eric Bana Personal Fact


Birth Name

Eric Banadinovich

Birth Date

August 09, 1968

Birth Place

Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Height

6' 3"

Nationality

Australian

Hair Color

Brown

Eye Color

Dark Brown

Eric Bana Family


Father

Ivan Banadinovich

Mother

Eleanor Banadinovich

Brother

Anthony Banadinovich (older, banker)

Spouse

Rebecca Gleeson (former publicist, since 1997)

Son

Klaus (b. August 1999)

Daughter

Sophia (b. April 2002)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Eric Bana Pictures


"Funny People" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
The Launch of The 35th Deauville American Film Festival - Premiere of 'The Time Traveler's Wife'
"Funny People" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
New York Premiere of Lone Survivor - Red Carpet Arrivals
New York Premiere of Lone Survivor - Red Carpet Arrivals
"The Time Traveler's Wife" New York City Premiere - Arrivals
New York Premiere of Lone Survivor - Red Carpet Arrivals
"Star Trek" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
"The Time Traveler's Wife" New York City Premiere - Arrivals