Home > Celebrity > E > Eric Bana > Eric Bana Filmography

Eric Bana Filmography

Eric Bana

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Eric Banadinovich

Birth Date :

August 09, 1968

Birth Place :

Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Claim to fame :

As Mark 'Chopper' Read in "Chopper" (2000)
Knights of the Roundtable: King Arthur InfoKnights of the Roundtable: King Arthur (2016)
stars as Uther


Special Correspondents InfoSpecial Correspondents (2015)


The Secret Scripture InfoThe Secret Scripture (2015)
stars as Roseanne's psychiatrist


The Finest Hours InfoThe Finest Hours (2015)
stars as Daniel Cluff


Deliver Us from Evil InfoDeliver Us from Evil (2014) aka "Beware the Night"
stars as Ralph Sarchie


Lone Survivor InfoLone Survivor (2013)
stars as Erik Kristensen


Closed Circuit InfoClosed Circuit (2013)
stars as Martin Rose


Deadfall InfoDeadfall (2012) aka "Blackbird"
stars as Addison


Hanna InfoHanna (2011)
stars as Erik Heller


Mary and Max InfoMary and Max (2009)
stars as Damien (voice)


The Time Traveler's Wife InfoThe Time Traveler's Wife (2009)
stars as Henry De Tamble


Funny People InfoFunny People (2009)
stars as Clarke


Star Trek InfoStar Trek (2008)
stars as Nero


The Other Boleyn Girl InfoThe Other Boleyn Girl (2008)
stars as King Henry VIII


Romulus, My Father InfoRomulus, My Father (2007)
stars as Romulus


Lucky You InfoLucky You (2007)
stars as Huck Cheever


Munich InfoMunich (2005)
stars as Avner


Troy InfoTroy (2004)
stars as Hector


Hulk InfoHulk (2003)
stars as Bruce Banner


Finding Nemo InfoFinding Nemo (2003)
stars as Anchor (voice)


The Nugget (2002)
stars as Lotto


Black Hawk Down (2001)
stars as Sfc. Norm 'Hoot' Gibson


Arctic Adventure (2000)
stars as Oz (voice)


Something in the Air (2000) - TV
stars as Joe Sabatini


Chopper (2000)
stars as Mark Brandon 'Chopper' Read


All Saints (1999) - TV
stars as Rob Biletsky


Eric (1997) - TV
stars as Various Characters


The Castle (1997)
stars as Con Petropoulous


Eric (1996) - TM
stars as Various Characters


Full Frontal (1993) - TV aka Fast Forward Presents Full Frontal
stars as Various (1993-1996)


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton at A Photocall
Aug 28, 2015
Jenelle Evans
Jenelle Evans Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Aug 28, 2015
Adam Levine, Maroon 5
Adam Levine Leaves The Doctors Office
Aug 28, 2015
Darius Rucker
Darius Rucker Performs at NBC Toyota Summer Concert Series 2015
Aug 28, 2015
Celine Dion
Celine Dion Returns to The Colosseum
Aug 27, 2015
Amber Rose, Blac Chyna
Amber Rose and Blac Chyna Meet and Greet Sunglass
Aug 27, 2015
Pierce Brosnan
Pierce Brosnan Seen Arriving for Jimmy Kimmel Live
Aug 27, 2015