Home > Celebrity > E > Eric Bana > Eric Bana Awards

Eric Bana Awards

Eric Bana

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Eric Banadinovich

Birth Date :

August 09, 1968

Birth Place :

Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Claim to fame :

As Mark 'Chopper' Read in "Chopper" (2000)

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA


2003

Got nomination for Cinescape Genre Face of the Future Award
category Male for Hulk (2003)

Australian Film Institute


2008

Got nomination for AFI International Award
category Best Actor for The Other Boleyn Girl (2008)

2007

Won AFI Award
category Best Lead Actor for Romulus, My Father (2007)

2007

Won AFI News Limited Readers' Choice Award


2007

Got nomination for AFI International Award
category Best Actor for Lucky You (2007)

2006

Got nomination for AFI International Award
category Best Actor for Munich (2005)

2000

Won AFI Award
category Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role for Chopper (2000)

Chicago Film Critics Association Awards


2001

Got nomination for CFCA Award
category Most Promising Performer

Film Critics Circle of Australia Awards


2008

Got nomination for FCCA Award
category Best Actor for Romulus, My Father (2007)

2001

Won FCCA Award
category Best Actor - Male for Chopper (2000)

IF Awards


2000

Won IF Award
category Best Actor for Chopper (2000)

Logie Awards


1997

Won Logie Award
category Most Popular Comedy Personality

MTV Movie Awards


2005

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Best Fight for Troy (2004)
shared with Brad Pitt

Phoenix Film Critics Society Awards


2005

Got nomination for PFCS Award
category Best Acting Ensemble for Black Hawk Down (2001)
shared with Ewen Bremner; William Fichtner; Josh Hartnett

Scream Awards


2009

Got nomination for Scream Award
category Best Villain (as Nero) for Star Trek (2009)

Stockholm Film Festival


2000

Won Stockholm Best Actor
for Chopper (2000)

Teen Choice Awards


2009

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Villain for Star Trek (2009)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Eric Bana Pictures


"Funny People" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
New York Premiere of Lone Survivor - Red Carpet Arrivals
"Funny People" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
"Funny People" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
"Funny People" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
"The Other Boleyn Girl" Royal London Premiere - Red Carpet Arrivals
The Launch of The 35th Deauville American Film Festival - Premiere of 'The Time Traveler's Wife'
New York Premiere of Lone Survivor - Red Carpet Arrivals
"Star Trek" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals