Home > Celebrity > E > Eoin Macken > Eoin Macken Filmography

Eoin Macken Filmography

Eoin Macken

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, model

Birth Name :

Eoin Christopher Macken

Birth Date :

February 21, 1983

Birth Place :

Dublin, Ireland

Claim to fame :

As Sir Gwaine in "Merlin" (2010-2012) (TV)
Killing Jesus InfoKilling Jesus (2015)
stars as Antipas


The Wedding Invitation (2015)
stars as Graham


The Night Shift InfoThe Night Shift (2014) - TV
stars as Dr. TC Callahan


Cold InfoCold (2013)
stars as Jack


The Callback Queen (2013)
stars as Prince Cal


Suspension of Disbelief (2012)
stars as Greg


Paddy's in the Boot (2012)
stars as Sean Ennis


The Inside (2010)
stars as The Man


Siren InfoSiren (2010)
stars as Ken


Centurion InfoCenturion (2010)
stars as Achivir


Merlin InfoMerlin (2010) - TV
stars as Sir Gwaine / Gwaine


Dreaming for You (2009)
stars as Adam


Through the Night (2009)
stars as Jay


Small Island (2009) - TM
stars as Calhoon


The Rise of the Bricks (2009)
stars as Dennis


Savage (2009)
stars as Gym Changing Room Guy 2


Aces (2009)
stars as Dealer


Pubworld (2009) - TM
stars as Chuck Madsen


Once Upon a Time in Dublin (2009)
stars as Ethan Linksy


Christian Blake (2008)
stars as Christian


Fifth Street (2008)
stars as Janitor


Fair City (2008) - TV
stars as Gavin Cluxton


The Tudors InfoThe Tudors (2007) - TV
stars as English Officer #1 / English Officer / English Officer


Studs (2006)
stars as Tosh


Triple Bill (2006)
stars as The Gunman


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Pierce Brosnan
Pierce Brosnan Seen Arriving for Jimmy Kimmel Live
Aug 27, 2015
Amber Rose, Blac Chyna
Amber Rose and Blac Chyna Meet and Greet Sunglass
Aug 27, 2015
Simon Cowell
2015 The X Factor Press Launch - Arrivals
Aug 26, 2015
Kristen Stewart
Filming Beach Scenes for Movie Woody Allen Project
Aug 26, 2015
Miley Cyrus
Miley Cyrus Seen Leaving ABC Studios
Aug 26, 2015
Jeremy Irvine
Jeremy Irvine Leaving Chiltern Firehouse
Aug 25, 2015
Ray Liotta, Jennifer Lopez
Ray Liotta and Jennifer Lopez on The Set of Crime Drama Television Series Shades of Blue
Aug 25, 2015