Home > Celebrity > E > Enrique Iglesias > Enrique Iglesias Trivia

Enrique Iglesias Trivia

Enrique Iglesias

Profile


Famous as :

Pop singer

Birth Name :

Enrique Miguel Iglesias Preysler

Birth Date :

May 08, 1975

Birth Place :

Madrid, Spain

Claim to fame :

Single "Bailamos" (1999)
Teamed up with the "Got Milk?" campaign in a bid to motivate Hispanic teens to drink 3 glasses of low fat or fat free milk a day in order to stay fit and healthy (March 2008).
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Enrique Iglesias Pictures


MTV Europe Music Awards 2014 - Performances
Enrique Iglesias Performs Live
Enrique Iglesias Performs Live
Enrique Iglesias Fall Tour
Enrique Iglesias Fall Tour
MTV Europe Music Awards 2014 - Performances
Enrique Iglesias Fall Tour
Enrique Iglesias Fall Tour
Enrique Iglesias Performs Live