Home > Celebrity > E > Enrique Iglesias > Enrique Iglesias Profile

Enrique Iglesias Profile

Enrique Iglesias

Profile


Famous as :

Pop singer

Birth Name :

Enrique Miguel Iglesias Preysler

Birth Date :

May 08, 1975

Birth Place :

Madrid, Spain

Claim to fame :

Single "Bailamos" (1999)

Enrique Iglesias Claim to Fame


Famous as

Pop singer

Popular for

Single "Bailamos" (1999)

Enrique Iglesias Personal Fact


Birth Name

Enrique Miguel Iglesias Preysler

Birth Date

May 08, 1975

Birth Place

Madrid, Spain

Height

6' 1.5

Nationality

Spanish

Education

  • Attended Gulliver Preparatory School
  • Attended the University of Miami

Enrique Iglesias Family


Father

Julio Iglesias

Mother

Isabel Preysler

Brother

Julio Iglesias, Jr (singer, b. 25-Feb-73), Julio Jose, Michael Alexander, Miguel Alejandro, Rodrigo, Guillermo Iglesias (half brothers)

Sister

Chabeli Iglesias (singer-actress, b. 1971), Tamara Falco, Ana Boyer, Victoria and Cristina (half twin sisters)

Relation

Sofia Vergara (actress), Samantha Torres, Alicia Machado, Christina Aguilera, Jennifer Love Hewitt (actress), Anna Kournikova (tennis player, since 2002)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Enrique Iglesias Pictures


Enrique Iglesias on GMA Summer Concert Series
Isle of MTV Malta 2014 - Performances
Enrique Iglesias on GMA Summer Concert Series
Isle of MTV Malta 2014 - Performances
Enrique Iglesias on GMA Summer Concert Series
Enrique Iglesias on GMA Summer Concert Series
Isle of MTV Malta 2014 - Performances
Enrique Iglesias on GMA Summer Concert Series
Enrique Iglesias on GMA Summer Concert Series