Home > Celebrity > E > Emmanuelle Riva > Emmanuelle Riva Profile

Emmanuelle Riva Profile

Emmanuelle Riva

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Paulette Germaine Riva

Birth Date :

February 24, 1927

Birth Place :

Chenimenil, Vosges, France

Claim to fame :

As Elle in "Hiroshima, mon amour" (1959)

Emmanuelle Riva Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Elle in "Hiroshima, mon amour" (1959)

Emmanuelle Riva Personal Fact


Birth Name

Paulette Germaine Riva

Birth Date

February 24, 1927

Birth Place

Chenimenil, Vosges, France

Height

5' 3"

Nationality

French

Emmanuelle Riva Family


Father

Alfredo Riva

Mother

Jeanne (nee Nourdin)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Emmanuelle Riva Pictures


The 2013 National Board of Review Awards Gala
The 2013 National Board of Review Awards Gala
The 2013 National Board of Review Awards Gala
The 2013 National Board of Review Awards Gala
The 85th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals
The 85th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals
The 2013 National Board of Review Awards Gala