Home > Celebrity > E > Emmanuelle Riva > Emmanuelle Riva Filmography

Emmanuelle Riva Filmography

Emmanuelle Riva

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Paulette Germaine Riva

Birth Date :

February 24, 1927

Birth Place :

Chenimenil, Vosges, France

Claim to fame :

As Elle in "Hiroshima, mon amour" (1959)
Tu honoreras ta mere et ta mere (2012)
stars as Granny


Amour InfoAmour (2012)
stars as Anne


Le Skylab (2011)
stars as Mme Prevost dite Meme - la mere d'Anna


Je ne dis pas non (2009)
stars as Mme Revison


Un homme et son chien (2008)
stars as Femme eglise


Le grand alibi (2008)
stars as Genevieve Herbin


Mon fils a moi (2006)
stars as La grand mere


Venus & Apollon (2005) - TV
stars as Mme Galinet


Je suis votre homme (2004)
stars as Emma


Vert paradis (2003)
stars as La mere de Lucas


C'est la vie (2001)
stars as Dominique


Medee (2001) - TM
stars as Le choeur


Venus beaute (institut) (1999)
stars as Tante Lyda


XXL (1997)
stars as Sonia Stern


Capitaine au long cours (1997)
stars as Clementine/Calypso


A che punto e la notte (1995) - TM
stars as Professoressa Chaldiny


Dieu, l'amant de ma mère et le fils du charcutier (1995)


L'homme aux semelles de vent (1995) - TM
stars as La mere de Rimbaud


Eclats de famille (1994) - TM
stars as Marguerite


L'ombre du doute (1993)
stars as Grandmother


Trois couleurs: Bleu (1993)
stars as La mere


Loin du Bresil (1992)
stars as Juliette


Langer Samstag (1992)
stars as Frau Dunskoven


Pour Sacha (1991)
stars as Mrs. Malka


Grand beau (1990) - TM
stars as La Piou


La passion de Bernadette (1989)
stars as Mere Marie-Therese Vauzou


Catherine de Medicis (1989) - TM
stars as Jeanne d'Albert


Niezwykla podroz Baltazara Kobera (1988)
stars as La mere


Chinoise a deux voix ou Hommage a Carpeaux (1988)


Funny Boy (1987)
stars as Micky's mother


Un delitto (1984) - TM


Un homme a ma taille (1983)
stars as Lisa Leibovitch


Liberte, la nuit (1983)
stars as Mouche, the wife


Gli occhi, la bocca (1982)
stars as Mother


Y a-t-il un Francais dans la salle? (1982)
stars as Adelaide Tumelat


Le piano des songes (1982) - TM
stars as La mere de Claire


Ralentir ecole (1982) - TM
stars as L'institutrice


Die Erbtochter (1982)


Le roman du samedi: Un pretre marie (1981) - TM
stars as Malgaigne


Les jeux de la Comtesse Dolingen de Gratz (1981)
stars as Une invitee


Madame Ex (1977) - TM


Les jeunes filles (1977) - TM
stars as Andree Hacquebaut


Le diable au coeur (1976)
stars as Madame Bouvier, la mere


Au long de riviere Fango (1975)
stars as Mathilde


La dame de l'aube (1975) - TM
stars as La pelerine


Leopold le bien-aime (1975) - TM
stars as Marie-Therese


La mort de l'utopie (1975)


Ariane (1974)
stars as Pasiphae


J'irai comme un cheval fou (1973)
stars as La mere (Madame Rey)


Les portes de feu (1972)
stars as La baronne


Le cygne (1972) - TM
stars as Dame Gritie


L'homme de desir (1971)
stars as Valentine


La modification (1970)
stars as Henriette


Eiko e no 5,000 kiro (1969)


La foret noire (1968) - TM
stars as Maria Richter


Fruits amers - Soledad (1967)
stars as Soledad


Les risques du metier (1967)
stars as Suzanne Doucet


L'or et le plomb (1966)
stars as La femme du monde


Voila l'ordre (1966)


La fin de la nuit (1966) - TM
stars as Therese Desqueyroux


Thomas l'imposteur (1965)
stars as Princesse de Bormes


Le coup de grace (1965)
stars as Sophie


Io uccido, tu uccidi (1965)
stars as Lucia Rossi Perozzi (segment "La donna che viveva sola")


Le gros coup (1964)
stars as Clemence Grandval


Caterina (1963) - TM
stars as Caterina


Le ore dell'amore (1963)
stars as Maretta


Therese Desqueyroux (1962)
stars as Therese Desqueyroux


Climats (1962)
stars as Isabelle


Leon Morin, pretre (1961)
stars as Barny


Adua e le compagne (1960)
stars as Marilina


Le huitieme jour (1960)
stars as Francoise


Recours en grace (1960)
stars as Germanie Tourier


Kapo (1960)
stars as Terese


Hiroshima, mon amour (1959)
stars as Elle


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

5 Seconds of Summer
28th Annual ARIA Awards - Press Room
Nov 26, 2014
Kylie Jenner
2014 LA Mission's Annual Thanksgiving for The Homeless
Nov 26, 2014
Katy Perry
28th Annual ARIA Awards - Arrivals
Nov 26, 2014
Angelina Jolie
Unbroken UK Premiere - Arrivals
Nov 25, 2014
Slash
Slash Wins The Sena European Guitar Award 2014
Nov 25, 2014
Lady GaGa
Lady GaGa Out and About in Paris
Nov 24, 2014
Taylor Swift
2014 American Music Awards - Press Room
Nov 23, 2014