Home > Celebrity > E > Emmanuelle Riva > Emmanuelle Riva Awards

Emmanuelle Riva Awards

Emmanuelle Riva

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Paulette Germaine Riva

Birth Date :

February 24, 1927

Birth Place :

Chenimenil, Vosges, France

Claim to fame :

As Elle in "Hiroshima, mon amour" (1959)

Academy Awards, USA


2013

Got nomination for Oscar
category Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role for Amour (2012)

Australian Academy of Cinema and Television Arts Awards


2013

Got nomination for AACTA International Award
category Best Actress for Amour (2012)

BAFTA Awards


2013

Won BAFTA Film Award
category Leading Actress for Amour (2012)

1961

Got nomination for BAFTA Film Award
category Best Foreign Actress for Hiroshima, mon amour (1959)

Boston Society of Film Critics Awards


2012

Won BSFC Award
category Best Actress for Amour (2012)

Broadcast Film Critics Association Awards


2013

Got nomination for BFCA Award
category Best Actress for Amour (2012)

Cesar Awards, France


2013

Won Cesar
category Best Actress (Meilleure actrice) for Amour (2012)

Chicago Film Critics Association Awards


2012

Got nomination for CFCA Award
category Best Actress for Amour (2012)

European Film Awards


2012

Won European Film Award
category Best Actress for Amour (2012)

London Critics Circle Film Awards


2013

Got nomination for ALFS Award
category Actress of the Year for Amour (2012)

Los Angeles Film Critics Association Awards


2012

Won LAFCA Award
category Best Actress for Amour (2012)

Mexican Cinema Journalists


1964

Won Silver Goddess
category Best Foreign Actress (Mejor Actriz Extranjera) for Therese Desqueyroux (1962)

National Society of Film Critics Awards, USA


2013

Won NSFC Award
category Best Actress for Amour (2012)

New York Film Critics Circle Awards


2012

Got nomination for NYFCC Award
category Best Actress for Amour (2012)

Online Film Critics Society Awards


2013

Got nomination for OFCS Award
category Best Actress for Amour (2012)

Toronto Film Critics Association Awards


2013

Got nomination for TFCA Award
category Best Actress for Amour (2012)

Venice Film Festival


1962

Won Volpi Cup
category Best Actress for Therese Desqueyroux (1962)

Washington DC Area Film Critics Association Awards


2012

Got nomination for WAFCA Award
category Best Actress for Amour (2012)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Emmanuelle Riva Pictures


The 2013 National Board of Review Awards Gala
The 2013 National Board of Review Awards Gala
The 2013 National Board of Review Awards Gala
The 85th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals
The 2013 National Board of Review Awards Gala
The 2013 National Board of Review Awards Gala
The 85th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals