Home > Celebrity > E > Emmanuelle Riva

Emmanuelle Riva

Emmanuelle Riva

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Paulette Germaine Riva

Birth Date :

February 24, 1927

Birth Place :

Chenimenil, Vosges, France

Claim to fame :

As Elle in "Hiroshima, mon amour" (1959)

Latest News


Picture Gallery


Emmanuelle Riva in The 85th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals - emmanuelle-riva-85th-annual-oscars-02 Emmanuelle Riva in The 85th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals - emmanuelle-riva-85th-annual-oscars-01 Emmanuelle Riva in The 2013 National Board of Review Awards Gala - redgrave-riva-2013-national-board-of-review-awards-gala-04 Emmanuelle Riva in The 2013 National Board of Review Awards Gala - redgrave-riva-2013-national-board-of-review-awards-gala-03 Emmanuelle Riva in The 2013 National Board of Review Awards Gala - redgrave-riva-2013-national-board-of-review-awards-gala-02 Emmanuelle Riva in The 2013 National Board of Review Awards Gala - redgrave-riva-2013-national-board-of-review-awards-gala-01 Emmanuelle Riva in The 2013 National Board of Review Awards Gala - emmanuelle-riva-2013-national-board-of-review-awards-gala-05 Emmanuelle Riva in The 2013 National Board of Review Awards Gala - emmanuelle-riva-2013-national-board-of-review-awards-gala-04 Emmanuelle Riva in The 2013 National Board of Review Awards Gala - emmanuelle-riva-2013-national-board-of-review-awards-gala-03 Emmanuelle Riva in The 2013 National Board of Review Awards Gala - emmanuelle-riva-2013-national-board-of-review-awards-gala-02 Emmanuelle Riva in The 2013 National Board of Review Awards Gala - emmanuelle-riva-2013-national-board-of-review-awards-gala-01 Emmanuelle Riva stars as Anne in Sony Pictures Classics' Amour (2012) Emmanuelle Riva stars as Anne in Sony Pictures Classics' Amour (2012) Emmanuelle Riva stars as Anne in Sony Pictures Classics' Amour (2012) Poster of Sony Pictures Classics' Amour (2012) Emmanuelle Riva stars as Anne in Sony Pictures Classics' Amour (2012)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter