Home > Celebrity > E > Emmanuelle Beart > Emmanuelle Beart Filmography

Emmanuelle Beart Filmography

Emmanuelle Beart

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Emmanuelle Behart-Hasson

Birth Date :

August 14, 1963

Birth Place :

St. Tropez, Var, France

Claim to fame :

As Manon in "Manon des sources" (1986)
Le desert de l'amour (2012) - TM
stars as Maria Cross


Bye Bye Blondie (2012)
stars as Frances


Le reste du monde (2012)
stars as Katia


Tele Gaucho (2012)


Le grand restaurant II (2011) - TM
stars as L'amie cynique


Les amours perdues (2011)
stars as Maria


Ma compagne de nuit (2011)
stars as Julia


Nous trois (2010) aka Just the Three of Us
stars as La mere


Ca commence par la fin (2010)
stars as Gabrielle


Raas Leela (2009)
stars as Ammelie


Mes Stars et moi (2008)
stars as Isabelle Serena


Vinyan (2008)
stars as Janet Belhmer


Disco (2008)
stars as France Navarre


Temoins, Les (2007) aka The Witnesses (International: English title)
stars as Sarah


A Crime (2006)
stars as Alice Parker


Heros de la famille, Le (2006)
stars as Lea


Enfer, L' (2005)
stars as Sophie


Un fil la patte (2005)
stars as Lucette


D'Artagnan et les trois mousquetaires (2005) - TV
stars as Milady Winter


A boire (2004)
stars as Irene Larue


Histoire de Marie et Julien (2003) aka The Story of Marie and Julien
stars as Marie


Egares, Les (2003) aka Strayed
stars as Odile


Nathalie (2003)
stars as Nathalie/Marlene


8 femmes (2002) aka 8 Women
stars as Louise


Repetition, La (2001) aka Replay
stars as Nathalie


Voyance et manigance (2001) aka Fortune Tellers and Misfortune
stars as Chantal Bardet


Destinees sentimentales, Les (2000) aka Sentimental Destinies
stars as Pauline Pommerel


Buche, La (1999) aka Season's Beatings
stars as Sonia


Elephant Juice (1999)
stars as Jules


Temps retrouve, Le (1999) aka Time Regained
stars as Gilberte


Voleur de vie (1998) aka Stolen Life
stars as Alda


Don Juan (1998) aka Don Juan (Spain)
stars as Elvire


Dernier chaperon rouge, Le (1996)
stars as Le petit chaperon rouge


Mission: Impossible (1996) aka Mission Impossible
stars as Claire Phelps


Nelly & Monsieur Arnaud (1995) aka Nelly and Mr. Arnaud
stars as Nelly


Une femme francaise (1995) aka A French Woman
stars as Jeanne


Enfer, L' (1994) aka Jealousy
stars as Nelly


Rupture(s) (1993)
stars as Lucie


Un coeur en hiver (1992) aka A Heart in Winter
stars as Camille


Viaggio di Capitan Fracassa, Il (1991) aka Captain Fracassa's Journe
stars as Isabella


Belle noiseuse, La (1991) aka The Beautiful Troublemaker
stars as Marianne


J'embrasse pas (1991) aka I Don't Kiss
stars as Ingrid


Belle noiseuse. Divertimento, La (1991) aka Divertimento


Bateau de Lu, Le (1991)
stars as Lucie


Enfants du desordre, Les (1989) aka Children of Chaos
stars as Marie


Marie-Antoinette, reine d'un seul amour (1989) - TV
stars as Marie-Antoinette


A gauche en sortant de l'ascenseur (1988) aka Door on the Left as You Leave the Elevator
stars as Eva


Date with an Angel (1987)
stars as Angel


Manon des sources (1986) aka Manon of the Spring
stars as Manon


Femme de sa vie, La (1986) - TM
stars as Justine


Amour en douce, L' (1985) aka Love on the Quiet
stars as Samantha Page


Et demain viendra le jour (1984) - TM


Raison perdue (1984) - TM
stars as Sonia Mornant


Un amour interdit (1984) aka A Strange Passion
stars as Constanza


Premiers desirs (1983) aka First Desires
stars as Helene


Zacharius (1983) - TM


Demain les momes (1976) aka Tomorrow's Children
stars as Lila


Course du lievre a travers les champs, La (1972) aka And Hope to Die


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Miley Cyrus
Miley Cyrus Seen Leaving ABC Studios
Aug 26, 2015
Kristen Stewart
Filming Beach Scenes for Movie Woody Allen Project
Aug 26, 2015
Maria Sharapova
Maria Sharapova Opens Sugarpova Pop-Up Shop
Aug 25, 2015
Kristen Stewart, Jesse Eisenberg
Scenes for Movie Woody Allen Project Filming
Aug 25, 2015
Jeremy Irvine
Jeremy Irvine Leaving Chiltern Firehouse
Aug 25, 2015
Ray Liotta, Jennifer Lopez
Ray Liotta and Jennifer Lopez on The Set of Crime Drama Television Series Shades of Blue
Aug 25, 2015
Amanda Bynes
Amanda Bynes Shopping at Nasty Girl
Aug 25, 2015