Home > Celebrity > E > Emmanuelle Beart > Emmanuelle Beart Awards

Emmanuelle Beart Awards

Emmanuelle Beart

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Emmanuelle Behart-Hasson

Birth Date :

August 14, 1963

Birth Place :

St. Tropez, Var, France

Claim to fame :

As Manon in "Manon des sources" (1986)

Berlin International Film Festival


2002

Won Silver Berlin Bear
category Outstanding Artistic Achievement; (For the individual artistic contribution to the ensemble of actresses) for 8 femmes (2002)
shared with Catherine Deneuve; Isabelle Huppert; Fanny Ardant

Cabourg Romantic Film Festival


1999

Won Cabourg Romantic Film Best Actress
for Temps retrouvé, Le (1999)

César Awards, France


2001

Got nomination for César
category Best Actress (Meilleure actrice) for Destinées sentimentales, Les (2000)

1996

Got nomination for César
category Best Actress (Meilleure actrice) for Nelly & Monsieur Arnaud (1995)

1993

Got nomination for César
category Best Actress (Meilleure actrice) for Un coeur en hiver (1992)

1992

Got nomination for César
category Best Actress (Meilleure actrice) for Belle noiseuse, La (1991)

1990

Got nomination for César
category Best Actress (Meilleure actrice) for Enfants du désordre, Les (1989)

1987

Won César
category Best Supporting Actress (Meilleur second rôle féminin) for Manon des sources (1986)

1986

Got nomination for César
category Most Promising Actress (Meilleur espoir féminin) for Amour en douce, L' (1985)

1985

Got nomination for César
category Most Promising Actress (Meilleur espoir féminin) for Un amour interdit (1984)

David di Donatello Awards


1993

Won David
category Best Foreign Actress (Migliore Attrice Straniera) for Un coeur en hiver (1992)
shared with Emma Thompson for Howards End (1992).

European Film Awards


2004

Got nomination for Audience Award
category Best Actress for Nathalie... (2003)

2002

Won European Film Award
category Best Actress; (To the ensemble cast) for 8 femmes (2002)
shared with Catherine Deneuve; Isabelle Huppert; Fanny Ardant

Moscow International Film Festival


1995

Won Silver St. George
category Best Actress for Une femme française (1995)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Emmanuelle Beart Pictures


2010 Cannes International Film Festival - Day 12 - Palme d'Or Closing Ceremony Red Carpet Arrivals
2010 Cannes International Film Festival - Day 12 - Palme d'Or Closing Ceremony Red Carpet Arrivals