Home > Celebrity > E > Emma Bunton > Emma Bunton Profile

Emma Bunton Profile

Emma Bunton

Profile


Famous as :

Pop singer

Birth Name :

Emma Lee Bunton

Birth Date :

January 21, 1976

Birth Place :

Barnet, Hertfordshire, England

Claim to fame :

As "Baby Spice" in pop band "Spice Girls"

Emma Bunton Claim to Fame


Famous as

Pop singer

Popular for

As "Baby Spice" in pop band "Spice Girls"

Emma Bunton Personal Fact


Birth Name

Emma Lee Bunton

Birth Date

January 21, 1976

Birth Place

Barnet, Hertfordshire, England

Height

5' 2"

Nationality

British

Eye Color

Blue

Education

  • Attended St Theresa's Roman Catholic Primary School, Finchley
  • Attended Sylvia Young Theatre School in Marylebone, Westminster

Emma Bunton Family


Father

Trevor

Mother

Pauline

Brother

Paul James (younger)

Spouse

Jade Jones (since 17-Mar-07)

Relation

Nigel Harman (actor), Justin Timberlake (singer), Fran Cosgrave (nightclub owner), Lee Brennan (singer, 1997), Jade Jones (singer, since 1999, engaged)

Son

Beau Lee Jones (b. 10-Aug-07), Tate Jone (b. 6-May-11)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Emma Bunton Pictures


The BRIT Awards 2012 - Arrivals
The 2007 Victoria's Secret Fashion Show
VIVA Forever Spice Girls The Musical - Arrivals
Daily Mirror's Pride of Britain Awards - Arrivals
Pride of Britain Awards - Arrivals
The BRIT Awards 2012 - Arrivals
The BRIT Awards 2012 - Arrivals
The 'Have A Heart' fundraising day
VIVA Forever Spice Girls The Musical - Arrivals