Home > Celebrity > E > Emma Bunton > Emma Bunton Awards

Emma Bunton Awards

Emma Bunton

Profile


Famous as :

Pop singer

Birth Name :

Emma Lee Bunton

Birth Date :

January 21, 1976

Birth Place :

Barnet, Hertfordshire, England

Claim to fame :

As "Baby Spice" in pop band "Spice Girls"

Blockbuster Entertainment Awards


1999

Got nomination for Blockbuster Entertainment Award
category Favorite Actress - Comedy; (Nomination for: The Spicegirls) for Spice World (1997)
shared with Melanie Brown; Melanie Chisholm; Geri Halliwell; Victoria Beckham

Kids' Choice Awards, USA


1999

Got nomination for Blimp Award
category Favorite Movie Actress for Spice World (1997)
shared with Melanie Brown; Melanie Chisholm; Geri Halliwell; Victoria Beckham

Razzie Awards


1999

Won Razzie Award
category Worst Actress for Spice World (1997)
shared with Melanie Brown; Melanie Chisholm; Geri Halliwell; Victoria Beckham

1999

Got nomination for Razzie Award
category Worst New Star for Spice World (1997)
shared with Melanie Brown; Melanie Chisholm; Geri Halliwell; Victoria Beckham

1999

Got nomination for Razzie Award
category Worst Original Song; (For the song "Too Much") for Spice World (1997)
shared with Melanie Brown; Melanie Chisholm; Geri Halliwell; Victoria Beckham
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Emma Bunton Pictures


The BRIT Awards 2012 - Arrivals
The BRIT Awards 2012 - Arrivals
The 2007 Victoria's Secret Fashion Show
VIVA Forever Spice Girls The Musical - Arrivals
Emma Bunton Outside The ITV Studios
Pride of Britain Awards - Arrivals
The BRIT Awards 2012 - Arrivals
The 'Have A Heart' fundraising day
VIVA Forever Spice Girls The Musical - Arrivals