Home > Celebrity > E > Emily Watson > Emily Watson Profile

Emily Watson Profile

Emily Watson

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Emily Anita Watson

Birth Date :

January 14, 1967

Birth Place :

Islington, London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Bess McNeill in "Breaking the Waves" (1996)

Emily Watson Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Bess McNeill in "Breaking the Waves" (1996)

Emily Watson Personal Fact


Birth Name

Emily Anita Watson

Birth Date

January 14, 1967

Birth Place

Islington, London, England, UK

Height

5' 8"

Nationality

British

Education

  • Graduated from Bristol University, with a degree in English literature in 1998

Emily Watson Family


Sister

Harriet Watson

Spouse

Jack Waters (actor, since 1995)

Daughter

Juliet Walters (b. Nov-05)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Emily Watson Pictures


The 69th Annual Golden Globe Awards - 13th Annual Warner Bros. and InStyle After Party
War Horse - UK Film Premiere - Arrivals
War Horse - UK Film Premiere - Arrivals
The 18th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
Cinema for Peace Event Benefitting J-P Haitian Relief
BAFTA Los Angeles 18th Annual Awards Season Tea Party
The 2012 Arqiva British Academy Television Awards - Arrivals
The 2012 Arqiva British Academy Television Awards - Winners Board
The 69th Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals