Home > Celebrity > E > Emily Rutherfurd > Emily Rutherfurd Filmography

Emily Rutherfurd Filmography

Emily Rutherfurd

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Emily Kernan Rutherfurd

Birth Date :

September 10, 1974

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As New Christine in TV series "The New Adventures of Old Christine" (2006)
Pain & Gain (2013)
stars as Carolyn 'Sissy' Du Bois


Christine (2012) - TV
stars as Hostess


The Assistants (2011) - TM
stars as Liddy Gribble


The New Adventures of Old Christine InfoThe New Adventures of Old Christine (2006) - TV
stars as New Christine


The Pity Card (2006) aka Derek & Simon: The Pity Card
stars as Sandy


Derek & Simon: A Bee and a Cigarette (2006)
stars as Sandy


Elizabethtown InfoElizabethtown (2005)
stars as Cindy Hasboro


Married to the Kellys (2003) - TV
stars as Mary Kelly


Will & Grace (2002) - TV
stars as Joanne


Van Wilder (2002)
stars as Jeannie


The Ellen Show (2001) - TV
stars as Catherine Richmond


Live Girls (2000) - TM
stars as Kathryn


Work with Me (1999) - TV
stars as Stacy


Loves Me Loves Me Not (1999)
stars as Sandy Erickson


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Meghan Trainor
Meghan Trainor Performing Live During The Today Show's Toyota Concert Series
May 22, 2015
The Rock
The World Premiere of San Andreas - Arrivals
May 21, 2015
Rose Byrne
2015 Red Nose Day Charity Event
May 21, 2015
Kendall Jenner
amfAR's 22nd Cinema Against AIDS Gala - 68th Annual Cannes Film Festival
May 21, 2015
Pink
6th Annual ELLE Women in Music Celebration
May 20, 2015
Rachel Weisz
68th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Youth - Premiere
May 20, 2015
Melissa McCarthy
Melissa McCarthy Recieves A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
May 19, 2015