Home > Celebrity > E > Emily Deschanel > Emily Deschanel Profile

Emily Deschanel Profile

Emily Deschanel

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Emily Erin Deschanel

Birth Date :

October 11, 1976

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Dr. Temperance 'Bones' Brennan in TV series "Bones" (2005)

Emily Deschanel Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Dr. Temperance 'Bones' Brennan in TV series "Bones" (2005)

Emily Deschanel Personal Fact


Birth Name

Emily Erin Deschanel

Birth Date

October 11, 1976

Birth Place

Los Angeles, California, USA

Height

5' 9"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Dark Blonde

Eye Color

Blue

Education

  • Graduated from Boston University's Professional Actors Training Program with a Bachelor of Fine Arts in Theater

Emily Deschanel Family


Father

Caleb Deschanel

Mother

Mary Jo Deschanel

Sister

Zooey Deschanel (actress, b. 18-Jan-80)

Spouse

David Hornsby (writer/actor, since 25-Sep-10)

Son

Henry Hornsby (b. 21-Sep-11)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Emily Deschanel Pictures


2012 Critics' Choice TV Awards - Arrivals
2011 Outfest Film Festival Screening of The Perfect Family Closing Night - Arrivals
65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
2012 Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals
2012 Critics' Choice TV Awards - Arrivals
65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
2012 Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals