Home > Celebrity > E > Emily Browning > Emily Browning Profile

Emily Browning Profile

Emily Browning

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, model

Birth Name :

Emily Jane Browning

Birth Date :

December 07, 1988

Birth Place :

Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Claim to fame :

As Violet in "Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events" (2004)

Emily Browning Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress, model

Popular for

As Violet in "Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events" (2004)

Emily Browning Personal Fact


Birth Name

Emily Jane Browning

Birth Date

December 07, 1988

Birth Place

Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Height

5' 2"

Nationality

Australian

Education

  • Attended Eltham High School, Victoria, Australia

Emily Browning Family


Father

Andrew Browning

Mother

Shelley

Brother

Nicholas, Matthew (all younger)

Relation

Max Irons (actor)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Emily Browning Pictures


Nylon Magazine 12th Anniversary Issue Party with Sucker Punch Cast & April Cover Stars
Warner Bros. Pictures Los Angeles Premiere of "Sucker Punch"
2011 Cannes International Film Festival - Day 2 - Sleeping Beauty - Premiere
The Shangri-La Suite Shooting on Location
Warner Bros. Pictures Los Angeles Premiere of "Sucker Punch"
The Shangri-La Suite Shooting on Location
The Shangri-La Suite Shooting on Location
The Shangri-La Suite Shooting on Location
The Shangri-La Suite Shooting on Location