Home > Celebrity > E > Emeli Sande > Emeli Sande Trivia

Emeli Sande Trivia

Emeli Sande

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Adele Emeli Sande

Birth Date :

1987

Birth Place :

Alford, Aberdeenshire, Scotland

Claim to fame :

Single "Heaven" (2011)
Emeli once considered to use Adele Sande as her moniker but scrapped the plan following Adele's growing success.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Emeli Sande Pictures


Emeli Sande Performs Live in Concert on The First Night of Her UK Tour
Emeli Sande Performs Live in Concert on The First Night of Her UK Tour
2013 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Emeli Sande Performs Live in Concert on The First Night of Her UK Tour
Emeli Sande Performs Live in Concert on The First Night of Her UK Tour
MTV Europe Music Awards 2014 - Arrivals
Emeli Sande Performs Live in Concert on The First Night of Her UK Tour
Emeli Sande Performs Live in Concert on The First Night of Her UK Tour
American Idol Finale Results Show Live - Arrivals