Home > Celebrity > E > Emeli Sande > Emeli Sande Profile

Emeli Sande Profile

Emeli Sande

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Adele Emeli Sande

Birth Date :

1987

Birth Place :

Alford, Aberdeenshire, Scotland

Claim to fame :

Single "Heaven" (2011)

Emeli Sande Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer

Popular for

Single "Heaven" (2011)

Emeli Sande Personal Fact


Birth Name

Adele Emeli Sande

Birth Date

1987

Birth Place

Alford, Aberdeenshire, Scotland

Height

5' 3.5

Nationality

Scottish

Education

  • Attended University of Glasgow

Emeli Sande Family


Spouse

Adam Gouraguine (since 15-Sep-12)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Emeli Sande Pictures


Emeli Sande Performs Live in Concert on The First Night of Her UK Tour
Emeli Sande Performs Live in Concert on The First Night of Her UK Tour
American Idol Finale Results Show Live - Arrivals
American Idol Finale Results Show Live - Arrivals
Emeli Sande Performs Live in Concert on The First Night of Her UK Tour
Emeli Sande Performs Live in Concert on The First Night of Her UK Tour
Emeli Sande Performs Live in Concert on The First Night of Her UK Tour
2013 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Emeli Sande Performs Live in Concert on The First Night of Her UK Tour