Home > Celebrity > E > Emeli Sande > Emeli Sande Awards

Emeli Sande Awards

Emeli Sande

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Adele Emeli Sande

Birth Date :

1987

Birth Place :

Alford, Aberdeenshire, Scotland

Claim to fame :

Single "Heaven" (2011)

BET Awards


2013

Got nomination for BET Award
category Best International Act: U.K.

2012

Got nomination for BET Awards
category Best International Act: UK

Brit Awards


2013

Won Brit Award
category Mastercard British Album of the Year for "Our Version of Events"

2013

Won Brit Award
category British Female Solo Artist

2013

Got nomination for Brit Award
category Single of the Year for "Next to Me"

2012

Won Brit Award
category Critics' Choice

2012

Got nomination for Brit Award
category British Breakthrough Act

ECHO Awards, Germany


2013

Got nomination for ECHO Award
category Best International Rock/Pop Female Artist

2013

Got nomination for ECHO Award
category Best International Newcomer

MOBO Awards


2012

Won MOBO Award
category Best UK Female

2012

Won MOBO Award
category Best R&B/Soul Act

2012

Won MOBO Award
category Best Album for "Our Version of Events"

2012

Got nomination for MOBO Award
category Best Song for "Next to Me"

2012

Got nomination for MOBO Award
category Best Video for "My Kind of Love"

2011

Got nomination for MOBO Award
category Best Newcomer

NAACP Image Awards


2014

Got nomination for NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding World Music Album for "Live at the Royal Albert Hall"

Soul Train Music Awards


2013

Got nomination for Soul Train Music Award
category Best International Performance for "Next to Me"

2012

Got nomination for Soul Train Music Award
category Best New Artist

2012

Got nomination for Soul Train Music Award
category Best International Performance for "Next to Me"

Teen Choice Awards


2013

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Music Breakout Artist

2013

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice R&B/Hip-Hop Song for "Next to Me"

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Emeli Sande Pictures


Emeli Sande Performs Live in Concert on The First Night of Her UK Tour
2013 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Emeli Sande Performs Live in Concert on The First Night of Her UK Tour
Emeli Sande Performs Live in Concert on The First Night of Her UK Tour
Emeli Sande Performs Live in Concert on The First Night of Her UK Tour
Emeli Sande Performs Live in Concert on The First Night of Her UK Tour
2013 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
2013 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
American Idol Finale Results Show Live - Arrivals