Home > Celebrity > E > Elvis Presley > Elvis Presley Profile

Elvis Presley Profile

Elvis Presley

Profile


Famous as :

Rock and roll singer, actor

Birth Name :

Elvis Aaron Presley

Birth Date :

January 08, 1935

Birth Place :

Tupelo, Mississippi, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Hard Headed Women" (1958)

Elvis Presley Claim to Fame


Famous as

Rock and roll singer, actor

Popular for

Single "Hard Headed Women" (1958)

Elvis Presley Personal Fact


Birth Name

Elvis Aaron Presley

Birth Date

January 08, 1935

Birth Place

Tupelo, Mississippi, USA

Height

6'

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Blonde

Eye Color

Blue

Education

  • Attended Milam Junior High in Tupelo
  • Graduated from Humes High School, Memphis, TN, in 1953

Elvis Presley Family


Father

Vernon Elvis Presley

Mother

Gladys Love Smith (d. 14-Aug-58)

Brother

Jessie Garon Presley (his identical twin)

Spouse

Priscilla Ann Beaulieu (1-May-67 - 9-Oct-73)

Relation

Linda Thompson (1973 - 1976), Ginger Alden (1976 - 1977)

Daughter

Lisa Marie Presley (b. 1-Feb-68)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Elvis Presley Pictures