Home > Celebrity > E > Elton John > Elton John Profile

Elton John Profile

Elton John

Profile


Famous as :

Pop singer

Birth Name :

Reginald Kenneth Dwight

Birth Date :

March 25, 1947

Birth Place :

Pinner, Middlesex, England

Claim to fame :

Single "Your Song" from the album "Elton John" (1970)

Elton John Claim to Fame


Famous as

Pop singer

Popular for

Single "Your Song" from the album "Elton John" (1970)

Elton John Personal Fact


Birth Name

Reginald Kenneth Dwight

Birth Date

March 25, 1947

Birth Place

Pinner, Middlesex, England

Height

5' 7"

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended Royal Academy of Music, London, England

Elton John Family


Father

Stanley Dwight

Mother

Sheila Farebrother

Spouse

Renate Blauel (recording engineer, 14-Feb-84 - 18-Nov-88), David Furnish (filmmaker, since 21-Dec-05)

Relation

John Reid (accountant), Linda Woodrow, Hugh Williams (real estate agent), John Scott (executive)

Son

Zachary Jackson Levon Furnish-John (b. 25-Dec-10), Elijah Joseph Daniel Furnish-John (b. 11-Jan-13)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Elton John Pictures


Elton John Performing at Tussling Castle
21st Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation's Oscar Viewing Party
The Diamond Jubilee Concert
Elton John Celebrates 66th Birthday
Elton John AIDS Foundation's 12th Annual An Enduring Vision Benefit
22nd Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation Academy Awards Viewing Party - Arrivals
Elton John Performing at Tussling Castle
Elton John AIDS Foundation's 12th Annual An Enduring Vision Benefit
22nd Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation Academy Awards Viewing Party - Arrivals