Home > Celebrity > E > Elsa Pataky > Elsa Pataky Profile

Elsa Pataky Profile

Elsa Pataky

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Elsa Lafuente Medianu

Birth Date :

July 18, 1976

Birth Place :

Madrid, Spain

Claim to fame :

As Maria in "Snakes on a Plane" (2006)

Elsa Pataky Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Maria in "Snakes on a Plane" (2006)

Elsa Pataky Personal Fact


Birth Name

Elsa Lafuente Medianu

Birth Date

July 18, 1976

Birth Place

Madrid, Spain

Height

5' 3.5

Nationality

Spanish

Education

  • Attended Universidad de San Pablo, majored in journalism

Elsa Pataky Family


Father

Jose Francisco Lafuente

Mother

Cristina Pataky

Spouse

Chris Hemsworth (actor, since 26-Dec-10)

Relation

Adrien Brody (actor, 2006-2009)

Son

Tristan (twin, b. 18-Mar-14), Sasha (twin, b. 18-Mar-14)

Daughter

India Rose Hemsworth (b. 11-May-12)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Elsa Pataky Pictures


Los Angeles Premiere of Marvel's Avengers: Age of Ultron - Arrivals
71st Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals
2015 G'DAY USA Gala Featuring The AACTA International Awards Presented by Qantas
2015 G'DAY USA Gala Featuring The AACTA International Awards Presented by Qantas
Los Angeles Premiere of Marvel's Avengers: Age of Ultron - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures' Vacation - Red Carpet Arrivals
UK Premiere of Guardians of the Galaxy - Arrivals
UK Premiere of Guardians of the Galaxy - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures' Vacation - Red Carpet Arrivals