Home > Celebrity > E > Elliott Yamin > Elliott Yamin Profile

Elliott Yamin Profile

Elliott Yamin

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Efraym Elliott Yamin

Birth Date :

July 20, 1978

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

2nd runner-up on the 5th season of "American Idol"

Elliott Yamin Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer

Popular for

2nd runner-up on the 5th season of "American Idol"

Elliott Yamin Personal Fact


Birth Name

Efraym Elliott Yamin

Birth Date

July 20, 1978

Birth Place

Los Angeles, California, USA

Height

5' 6"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Tuckahoe Middle School, Richmond, Virginia
  • Attended Douglas S. Freeman High School, Richmond, Virginia

Elliott Yamin Family


Father

Shaul Yamin

Mother

Claudette Yamin

Brother

Scott Yamin

Relation

Amanda

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Elliott Yamin Pictures


The American Idol Season 9 Finale - Arrivals
2007 MTV Video Music Awards - Red Carpet