Home > Celebrity > E > Ellie Goulding > Ellie Goulding Profile

Ellie Goulding Profile

Ellie Goulding

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Elena Jane Goulding

Birth Date :

December 30, 1986

Birth Place :

Hereford, Herefordshire, England

Claim to fame :

Debut album "Lights" (2010)

Ellie Goulding Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer, songwriter

Popular for

Debut album "Lights" (2010)

Ellie Goulding Personal Fact


Birth Name

Elena Jane Goulding

Birth Date

December 30, 1986

Birth Place

Hereford, Herefordshire, England

Height

5' 5"

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended Lady Hawkins' High School in Kington, Herefordshire
  • Attended Hereford Sixth Form College
  • Attended University of Kent

Ellie Goulding Family


Father

Arthur Goulding

Mother

Tracey (nee Clark)

Relation

Jeremy Irvine (actor), Greg James (DJ), Skrillex (DJ-producer), Ed Sheeran (singer), Dougie Poynter (musician)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Ellie Goulding Pictures


2014 Victoria's Secret Fashion Show - Arrivals
London Fashion Week Spring-Summer 2015 - Stella McCartney Green Carpet Challenge Collection
Ellie Goulding in Concert for Streets of London - Charity Gig
The GQ Awards 2014 - Arrivals
2014 Victoria's Secret Fashion Show - Arrivals
The British Fashion Awards 2014 - Arrivals
BBC Music Awards 2014 - Arrivals
Ellie Goulding in Concert for Streets of London - Charity Gig
London Fashion Week Spring-Summer 2015 - Stella McCartney Green Carpet Challenge Collection