Home > Celebrity > E > Ellen Pompeo > Ellen Pompeo Profile

Ellen Pompeo Profile

Ellen Pompeo

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Ellen Kathleen Pompeo

Birth Date :

November 10, 1969

Birth Place :

Everett, Massachusetts, USA

Claim to fame :

As Meredith Grey on ABC's "Grey's Anatomy"

Ellen Pompeo Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Meredith Grey on ABC's "Grey's Anatomy"

Ellen Pompeo Personal Fact


Birth Name

Ellen Kathleen Pompeo

Birth Date

November 10, 1969

Birth Place

Everett, Massachusetts, USA

Height

5' 5.7

Nationality

American

Ellen Pompeo Family


Father

Joseph Pompeo

Mother

Kathleen (d. 1973)

Sister

Maureen Pompeo (older)

Spouse

Chris Ivery (music producer, since 9-Nov-07)

Relation

Andrew Rosenthal (fashion photographer)

Daughter

Stella Luna Pompeo Ivery (b. 15-Sep-09), Sienna May Ivery (b. 2014, via surrogate)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Ellen Pompeo Pictures


People's Choice Awards 2013 - Red Carpet Arrivals
Ellen Pompeo Have Lunch at Petrossian
Ellen Pompeo Exits Ma Maison
Ellen Pompeo Exits Ma Maison
Welcome to ShondaLand: An Evening with Shonda Rhimes and Friends - Arrivals
Welcome to ShondaLand: An Evening with Shonda Rhimes and Friends - Arrivals
People's Choice Awards 2013 - Red Carpet Arrivals
Yesssss! 2013 MOCA Gala, Celebrating The Opening of The Exhibition Urs Fischer - Arrivals
Ellen Pompeo Have Lunch at Petrossian