Home > Celebrity > E > Ellen Barkin > Ellen Barkin Profile

Ellen Barkin Profile

Ellen Barkin

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Ellen Rona Barkin

Birth Date :

April 16, 1954

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Beth Schreiber in "Diner" (1982)

Ellen Barkin Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Beth Schreiber in "Diner" (1982)

Ellen Barkin Personal Fact


Birth Name

Ellen Rona Barkin

Birth Date

April 16, 1954

Birth Place

New York City, New York, USA

Height

5' 7"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Manhattan's High School of Performing Arts in 1972
  • Attended Hunter College, majored in History and Drama

Ellen Barkin Family


Brother

George Barkin (older, former editor-in-chief of National Lampoon and High Times)

Spouse

Gabriel Byrne (actor, 18-Sep-88 - 1999), Ronald O. Perelman (businessman, 28-Jun-00 - 14-Feb-06)

Relation

Ralph Fiennes (2006), David Arquette, Val Kilmer (1984), Sam Levinson (writer)

Son

Jack Daniel Byrne (b. 1989)

Daughter

Romey Marion Byrne (b. 18-Nov-92)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Ellen Barkin Pictures


Lifetime's Screening of Five
2011 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - Arrivals
Comedy Central Roast of Roseanne Barr
LACMA 2012 Art + Film Gala - Arrivals
The 65th Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals
The 65th Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals
Comedy Central Roast of Roseanne Barr
The 65th Annual Tony Awards - Press Room
LACMA 2012 Art + Film Gala - Arrivals