Home > Celebrity > E > Ellen Barkin > Ellen Barkin Filmography

Ellen Barkin Filmography

Ellen Barkin

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Ellen Rona Barkin

Birth Date :

April 16, 1954

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Beth Schreiber in "Diner" (1982)
Happyish InfoHappyish (2015) - TV
stars as Dani Kirschenbloom


Hands of Stone InfoHands of Stone (2015)
stars as Stephanie Arcel


Animal Kingdom (2015) - TM
stars as Janine 'Smurf' Cody


The Cobbler InfoThe Cobbler (2014)
stars as Elaine Greenawalt


Very Good Girls InfoVery Good Girls (2013)
stars as Norma


The New Normal InfoThe New Normal (2012) - TV
stars as Jane Forrest


Another Happy Day InfoAnother Happy Day (2012) aka "The Loved Ones"
stars as Lynn


A Mann's World (2011) - TM
stars as Julie


Brooklyn's Finest InfoBrooklyn's Finest (2010)
stars as Agent Smith


Happy Tears InfoHappy Tears (2010)
stars as Shelly


Operation: Endgame InfoOperation: Endgame (2010) aka Rogues Gallery
stars as Empress


Twelve InfoTwelve (2010)
stars as Jessica's Mother


Shit Year (2010)
stars as Colleen


The Chameleon InfoThe Chameleon (2010)
stars as aka Le cameleon (France)


Ocean's Thirteen InfoOcean's Thirteen (2007) aka 13
stars as Abigail Sponder


Trust the Man InfoTrust the Man (2005)
stars as Norah


Palindromes (2004)
stars as Joyce Victor


She Hate Me InfoShe Hate Me (2004)
stars as Margo Chadwick


Someone Like You... (2001) aka Animal Attraction
stars as Diane Roberts


Crime and Punishment in Suburbia (2000)
stars as Maggie Skolnick


Mercy (2000)
stars as Det. Catherine Palmer


The White River Kid (1999) aka White River
stars as Eva Nell La Fangroy


Drop Dead Gorgeous (1999) aka Gnadenlos schön (Germany)
stars as Annette Atkins


Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas (1998)
stars as Waitress at North Star Cafe


Before Women Had Wings (1997) - TM aka Oprah Winfrey Presents: Before Women Had Wings
stars as Glory Marie Jackson


Mad Dog Time (1996) aka Trigger Happy
stars as Rita Everly


The Fan (1996)
stars as Jewel Stern


Wild Bill (1995)
stars as Calamity Jane


Bad Company (1995)
stars as Margaret Wells


This Boy's Life (1993)
stars as Caroline Wolff Hansen


Into the West (1992)
stars as Kathleen


Man Trouble (1992) aka La gatta e la volpe (Italy)
stars as Joan Spruance


Mac (1992)
stars as Oona Goldfarb


Switch (1991) aka Blake Edwards' Switch
stars as Amanda Brooks


Johnny Handsome (1989)
stars as Sunny Boyd


Sea of Love (1989)
stars as Helen Cruger


Clinton and Nadine (1988) - TM aka Blood Money: The Story of Clinton and Nadine
stars as Nadine Powers


Siesta (1987)
stars as Claire


Desert Bloom (1986)
stars as Aunt Starr


Act of Vengeance (1986) - TM
stars as Annette Gilly


Down by Law (1986) aka Down by Law - Alles im Griff (Germany: TV title)
stars as Laurette


The Big Easy (1986) aka The Big Crackdown
stars as Anne Osborne


Terminal Choice (1985) aka Critical List
stars as Mary O'Connor


The Adventures of Buckaroo Banzai Across the 8th Dimension (1984) aka The Adventures of Buckaroo Banzai
stars as Penny Priddy


Terrible Joe Moran (1984) - TM
stars as Ronnie


Harry & Son (1984)
stars as Katie Wilowski


The Princess Who Had Never Laughed (1984) - TM
stars as Princess Henrietta


Tender Mercies (1983)
stars as Sue Anne


Daniel (1983)
stars as Phyllis Isaacson


Enormous Changes at the Last Minute (1983) aka Enormous Changes
stars as Virginia


Eddie and the Cruisers (1983)
stars as Maggie Foley


Parole (1982) - TM
stars as Donna


Diner (1982)
stars as Beth Schreiber


Kent State (1981) - TM


We're Fighting Back (1981) - TM
stars as Chris Capoletti


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton at A Photocall
Aug 28, 2015
Jenelle Evans
Jenelle Evans Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Aug 28, 2015
Adam Levine, Maroon 5
Adam Levine Leaves The Doctors Office
Aug 28, 2015
Darius Rucker
Darius Rucker Performs at NBC Toyota Summer Concert Series 2015
Aug 28, 2015
Celine Dion
Celine Dion Returns to The Colosseum
Aug 27, 2015
Amber Rose, Blac Chyna
Amber Rose and Blac Chyna Meet and Greet Sunglass
Aug 27, 2015
Pierce Brosnan
Pierce Brosnan Seen Arriving for Jimmy Kimmel Live
Aug 27, 2015