Home > Celebrity > E > Elizabeth Reaser > Elizabeth Reaser Awards

Elizabeth Reaser Awards

Elizabeth Reaser

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Elizabeth Ann Reaser

Birth Date :

June 15, 1975

Birth Place :

Bloomfield, Michigan, USA

Claim to fame :

As Young Inge in "Sweet Land" (2005)

Emmy Awards


2007

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series for Grey's Anatomy (2007) (TV)

Independent Spirit Awards


2007

Got nomination for Independent Spirit Award
category Best Female Lead for Sweet Land (2005)

Newport Beach Film Festival


2006

Won Newport Beach Film - Jury Award
category Best Actress - Feature Film for Sweet Land (2005)

PRISM Awards


2009

Got nomination for PRISM Award
category Performance in a Drama Series Multi-Episode Storyline for Grey's Anatomy (2007) (TV)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2008

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for Grey's Anatomy (2007) (TV)
shared with Katherine Heigl; Patrick Dempsey; Ellen Pompeo
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Elizabeth Reaser Pictures


The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part I World Premiere
The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part I World Premiere
2012 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
The Premiere of The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part II
The Premiere of The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part II
The Premiere of The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part II
2011 MTV Movie Awards - Arrivals
The Premiere of The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part II
The Premiere of The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part II