Home > Celebrity > E > Elizabeth Perkins > Elizabeth Perkins Profile

Elizabeth Perkins Profile

Elizabeth Perkins

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Elizabeth A. Perkins

Birth Date :

November 18, 1960

Birth Place :

Queens, New York

Claim to fame :

As Susan in "Big" (1988)

Elizabeth Perkins Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Susan in "Big" (1988)

Elizabeth Perkins Personal Fact


Birth Name

Elizabeth A. Perkins

Birth Date

November 18, 1960

Birth Place

Queens, New York

Height

5' 8"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Dark Brown

Eye Color

Brown

Education

  • Graduated from Northfield Mount Hermon School
  • Graduated from Goodman School of Drama at DePaul University in Chicago with BFA Acting in 1981

Elizabeth Perkins Family


Father

James Perkins

Mother

Jo Williams

Spouse

Terry Kinney (director, 27-Mar-84 - 10-Oct-88), Julio Macat (cinematographer, since 14-Jun-00)

Son

Maximillian (step), Alexander (step), Andreas (step)

Daughter

Hannah Jo Phillips (b. 1-Sep-91)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Elizabeth Perkins Pictures


66th Annual Golden Globes - Arrivals
58th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards Performer Nominee Reception
15th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of 'Hop'
66th Annual Golden Globes - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of 'Hop'
The 61st Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of 'Hop'
Los Angeles Premiere of Horrible Bosses 2 - Arrivals