Home > Celebrity > E > Elizabeth Perkins > Elizabeth Perkins Filmography

Elizabeth Perkins Filmography

Elizabeth Perkins

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Elizabeth A. Perkins

Birth Date :

November 18, 1960

Birth Place :

Queens, New York

Claim to fame :

As Susan in "Big" (1988)
How to Live with Your Parents InfoHow to Live with Your Parents (2013) - TV
stars as Elaine


Vince Uncensored (2011) - TM
stars as Janet Donohue


Hop InfoHop (2011)
stars as Bonnie O'Hare


Le chat est mort (2009)
stars as Rhonda


The Ring Two (2005) aka The Ring 2
stars as Dr. Emma Temple


Fierce People InfoFierce People (2005)
stars as Mrs. Langley


Hercules (2005) - TM
stars as Alcmene


The Thing About My Folks InfoThe Thing About My Folks (2005)
stars as Rachel Kleinman


Must Love Dogs InfoMust Love Dogs (2005)
stars as Carol


Weeds InfoWeeds (2005) - TV
stars as Celia Hodes


Kids in America InfoKids in America (2005)
stars as Sondra Carmichael


Jiminy Glick in Lalawood (2004)
stars as Miranda Coolidge


Speak (2004) - TM
stars as Joyce Sordino


Gilded Stones (2004) aka David Mamet's Gilded Stones
stars as Polly


Finding Nemo InfoFinding Nemo (2003)
stars as Coral


Try Seventeen (2002) aka All I Want
stars as Blanche


My Sister's Keeper (2002) - TM
stars as Judy Chapman


What Girls Learn (2001) - TM
stars as Mama


Cats & Dogs (2001)
stars as Mrs. Brody


Battery Park (2000) - TV
stars as Madeleine Dunleavy


If These Walls Could Talk 2 (2000) - TM
stars as Alice Hedley (segment "1961")


28 Days (2000)
stars as Lily Cummings


Crazy in Alabama (1999)
stars as Joan Blake


I'm Losing You (1998)
stars as Aubrey Wicker


From the Earth to the Moon (1998) - TV
stars as Marilyn Lovell


Cloned (1997) - TM
stars as Skye Weston


Rescuers: Stories of Courage: Two Women (1997) - TM
stars as Gertruda Babilinska (segment "Mamusha")


Lesser Prophets (1997) aka The Last Bet
stars as Sue


Moonlight and Valentino (1995) - TM
stars as Rebecca Trager Lott


Miracle on 34th Street (1994)
stars as Dorey Walker


The Flintstones (1994)
stars as Wilma Flintstone


For Their Own Good (1993) - TM
stars as Sally Wheeler


Indian Summer (1993) aka Été indien, L' (Canada: French title)
stars as Jennifer Morton


The Doctor (1991)
stars as June Ellis


He Said, She Said (1991)
stars as Lorie Bryer


Teach 109 (1990) - TM
stars as Dr. Garrett


Enid Is Sleeping (1990) aka Over Her Dead Body
stars as Jane


Love at Large (1990)
stars as Stella Wynkowski


Avalon (1990)
stars as Ann Kaye


Sweet Hearts Dance (1988)
stars as Adie Nims


Big (1988)
stars as Susan


From the Hip (1987)
stars as Jo Ann


About Last Night... (1986)
stars as Joan


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Jessica Chastain
Jameson Empire Film Awards 2015 - Arrivals
Mar 29, 2015
Taylor Swift
2nd Annual iHeartRadio Music Awards - Arrivals
Mar 29, 2015
Justin Timberlake
2nd Annual iHeartRadio Music Awards - Press Room
Mar 29, 2015
Nick Jonas
Nickelodeon's 28th Annual Kid's Choice Awards - Arrivals
Mar 28, 2015
Christopher Plummer
Christopher Plummer Hand and Footprint Ceremony
Mar 27, 2015
Jimmy Fallon
Jimmy Fallon Waxworks
Mar 27, 2015
Kate Middleton
Kate Middleton Shows Off Her Baby Bump on A Visit to South London with Prince William
Mar 27, 2015