Home > Celebrity > E > Elizabeth Perkins > Elizabeth Perkins Awards

Elizabeth Perkins Awards

Elizabeth Perkins

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Elizabeth A. Perkins

Birth Date :

November 18, 1960

Birth Place :

Queens, New York

Claim to fame :

As Susan in "Big" (1988)

Emmy Awards


2009

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series for Weeds (2005) (TV)

2007

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series for Weeds (2005) (TV)

2006

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series for Weeds (2005) (TV)

Golden Globes, USA


2007

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television for Weeds (2005) (TV)

2006

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television for Weeds (2005) (TV)

Satellite Awards


2006

Got nomination for Satellite Award
category Best Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television for Weeds (2005) (TV)

2005

Got nomination for Satellite Award
category Outstanding Actress in a Series, Comedy or Musical for Weeds (2005) (TV)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2007

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Weeds (2005) (TV)
shared with Kevin Nealon; Hunter Parrish; Martin Donovan
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Elizabeth Perkins Pictures


The 61st Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of 'Hop'
15th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
The 61st Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
66th Annual Golden Globes - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of 'Hop'
58th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards Performer Nominee Reception
66th Annual Golden Globes - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of 'Hop'