Home > Celebrity > E > Eli Young Band > Eli Young Band Awards

Eli Young Band Awards

Eli Young Band

Profile


Famous as :

Country band

Birth Name :

Eli & Young

Birth Date :

2000

Birth Place :

Denton, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Jet Black & Jealous" (2008)

Academy of Country Music Awards


2014

Got nomination for ACM Award
category Vocal Group of the Year

2013

Got nomination for ACM Award
category Vocal Group of the Year

2013

Got nomination for ACM Award
category Single Record of the Year for "Even If It Breaks Your Heart"

2013

Got nomination for ACM Award
category Song of the Year for "Even If It Breaks Your Heart"

2012

Won ACM Award
category Single Record of the Year for "Crazy Girl"

2012

Got nomination for ACM Award
category Song of the Year for "Crazy Girl"

2012

Got nomination for ACM Award
category Vocal Group

2010

Got nomination for Academy of Country Music Award
category Top New Vocal Group of the Year

American Country Awards


2012

Got nomination for American Country Award
category Artist of the Year: Group

2012

Got nomination for American Country Award
category Single of the Year: Group for "Even If It Breaks Your Heart"

2012

Got nomination for American Country Award
category Song of the Year for "Even If It Breaks Your Heart"

2011

Got nomination for American Country Award
category Artist of the Year: Breakthrough Artist

Billboard Music Awards


2012

Got nomination for Billboard Music Awards
category Top Country Song for "Crazy Girl"

CMT Music Awards


2014

Got nomination for CMT Music Award
category Group Video of the Year for "Drunk Last Night"

2012

Got nomination for CMT Music Awards
category Group Video of the Year for "Crazy Girl"

Country Music Association Awards


2013

Got nomination for CMA Award
category Vocal Group of the Year

2012

Got nomination for CMA Award
category Vocal Group of the Year

Grammy Awards


2013

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Country Duo/Group Performance for "Even If It Breaks Your Heart"

Teen Choice Awards


2012

Got nomination for Teen Choice Awards
category Choice Country Song for "Crazy Girl"

2012

Got nomination for Teen Choice Awards
category Choice Country Group

2012

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Music: Breakout Group

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Eli Young Band Pictures


55th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
2012 ACM Awards - Press Room
2012 CMT Music Awards
48th Annual ACM Awards - Arrivals
Outnumber Hunger Benefit to Fight Hunger
46th Annual CMA Awards
2014 CMT Music Awards - Arrivals
55th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
49th Annual Academy of Country Music Awards - Arrivals