Home > Celebrity > E > Eli Manning > Eli Manning Profile

Eli Manning Profile

Eli Manning

Profile


Famous as :

Footballer

Birth Name :

Elisha Nelson Manning

Birth Date :

January 03, 1981

Birth Place :

New Orleans, Louisiana

Claim to fame :

Won the Most Valuable Player award in Super Bowl XLII (2008)

Eli Manning Claim to Fame


Famous as

Footballer

Popular for

Won the Most Valuable Player award in Super Bowl XLII (2008)

Eli Manning Personal Fact


Birth Name

Elisha Nelson Manning

Birth Date

January 03, 1981

Birth Place

New Orleans, Louisiana

Height

6'4"

Nationality

American

Eli Manning Family


Father

Elisha Archibald "Archie" Manning III

Mother

Olivia

Brother

Denver Broncos (older)

Spouse

Abby McGrew (since 19-Apr-08)

Daughter

Ava Frances (b. Mar-2010), (b. Jul-2013)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Eli Manning Pictures


Eli Manning Launches The New Limited Edition Citizen Eco-Drive Perpetual Chrono A-T Watch
Eli Manning Launches The New Limited Edition Citizen Eco-Drive Perpetual Chrono A-T Watch
Eli Manning Launches The New Limited Edition Citizen Eco-Drive Perpetual Chrono A-T Watch
2012 ESPY Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals
Eli Manning Launches The New Limited Edition Citizen Eco-Drive Perpetual Chrono A-T Watch
Celebrities Outside of The Ed Sullivan Theater for The Late Show with David Letterman
2012 ESPY Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals
Samsung Spring Launch Event
Super Bowl XLVI Champions: New York Giants Blue Carpet VIP Premiere