Home > Celebrity > E > El DeBarge

El DeBarge

El DeBarge

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Eldra DeBarge

Birth Date :

June 04, 1961

Birth Place :

Grand Rapids, Michigan, USA

Spouse :

Monique

Claim to fame :

Single "Who's Johnny" (1986)

Latest News


El DeBarge Escapes Charges From Drug Possession Arrest

March 23, 2012 02:54:01 GMT

Days after being arrested for drug possession, can breathe a little easier. Jane Robison, a spokeswoman for the Los Angeles County District Attorney's Office, said Thursday, March 22 that no charges will be filed against the lead singer of DeBarge because there was "insufficient evidence" in his case.
...

El DeBarge Released on $30K Bail Following Drug Possession Arrest

March 22, 2012 07:32:02 GMT

has found himself in another run-in with the law. The lead singer of DeBarge was arrested on Monday, March 19 for possession of narcotics with intent to sell, a representative for the Los Angeles Police Department confirmed Wednesday. He was released on a $30,000 bail, and is due in court on April 9.
...

El DeBarge Cancels Tour to Go to Rehab

February 15, 2011 07:50:30 GMT

R&B star has stalled his comeback and checked into rehab to address years of substance abuse. The "Rhythm of the Night" hitmaker, 49, has released a statement revealing he's taking a time out to finally fix his issues.
...

Picture Gallery


El DeBarge in BET Hip Hop Awards 2011 - Arrivals - el-debarge-bet-hip-hop-awards-2011-01 El DeBarge in The Red Carpet for The BET Celebration of Gospel - wenn5586632 El DeBarge in The Red Carpet for The BET Celebration of Gospel - el-debarge-bet-celebration-of-gospel-01 El DeBarge Performs at CD Release Show for Album Second Chance - el-debarge-cd-release-show-for-album-second-chance-10 El DeBarge Performs at CD Release Show for Album Second Chance - el-debarge-cd-release-show-for-album-second-chance-03 El DeBarge Performs at CD Release Show for Album Second Chance - el-debarge-cd-release-show-for-album-second-chance-04 El DeBarge Performs at CD Release Show for Album Second Chance - el-debarge-cd-release-show-for-album-second-chance-05 El DeBarge Performs at CD Release Show for Album Second Chance - el-debarge-cd-release-show-for-album-second-chance-06 El DeBarge Performs at CD Release Show for Album Second Chance - el-debarge-cd-release-show-for-album-second-chance-07 El DeBarge Performs at CD Release Show for Album Second Chance - el-debarge-cd-release-show-for-album-second-chance-08 El DeBarge Performs at CD Release Show for Album Second Chance - el-debarge-cd-release-show-for-album-second-chance-09 El DeBarge Performs at CD Release Show for Album Second Chance - el-debarge-cd-release-show-for-album-second-chance-02 El DeBarge Performs at CD Release Show for Album Second Chance - el-debarge-cd-release-show-for-album-second-chance-01 El DeBarge Attends A CD Signing and Performance - el-debarge-a-cd-signing-and-performance-08 El DeBarge Attends A CD Signing and Performance - el-debarge-a-cd-signing-and-performance-07 El DeBarge Attends A CD Signing and Performance - el-debarge-a-cd-signing-and-performance-06 El DeBarge Attends A CD Signing and Performance - el-debarge-a-cd-signing-and-performance-05 El DeBarge Attends A CD Signing and Performance - el-debarge-a-cd-signing-and-performance-04 El DeBarge Attends A CD Signing and Performance - el-debarge-a-cd-signing-and-performance-03 El DeBarge Attends A CD Signing and Performance - el-debarge-a-cd-signing-and-performance-02 El DeBarge Attends A CD Signing and Performance - el-debarge-a-cd-signing-and-performance-01 El DeBarge in Soul Train Awards - Show - soul_train_show_016_wenn3092152
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter