Home > Celebrity > E > Edward Burns > Edward Burns Filmography

Edward Burns Filmography

Edward Burns

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, producer, director, writer

Birth Name :

Edward J. Burns Jr.

Birth Date :

January 28, 1968

Birth Place :

Woodside, Queens, New York

Claim to fame :

As Pvt. Richard Reiben in "Saving Private Ryan" (1998)
Public Morals InfoPublic Morals (2015) - TV
stars as Terry Muldoon


Turk InfoTurk (2015)
stars as Sanderson's father


Mob City InfoMob City (2013) - TV
stars as Ben "Bugsy" Siegel


Man on a Ledge InfoMan on a Ledge (2012)
stars as Jack Dougherty


Alex Cross InfoAlex Cross (2012)
stars as Tommy Kane


The Fitzgerald Family Christmas InfoThe Fitzgerald Family Christmas (2012)
stars as Gerry


40 (2012) - TM


Friends with Kids InfoFriends with Kids (2011)
stars as Kurt


Newlyweds InfoNewlyweds (2011)
stars as Buzzy


Nice Guy Johnny (2010)
stars as Uncle Terry


Echelon Conspiracy InfoEchelon Conspiracy (2009) aka The Gift
stars as John Reed


The Lynch Pin (2009) - TV
stars as Dan Lynch


27 Dresses Info27 Dresses (2008)
stars as George


One Missed Call InfoOne Missed Call (2008) aka Don't Pick Up the Cell Phone!
stars as Jack Andrews


Purple Violets InfoPurple Violets (2007)
stars as Michael Murphy


Looking for Kitty InfoLooking for Kitty (2006)
stars as Jack


The Groomsmen InfoThe Groomsmen (2006)
stars as Paulie


The Holiday InfoThe Holiday (2006)
stars as Ethan


Will & Grace (2005) - TV
stars as Nick


The River King (2005)
stars as Abel Grey


A Sound of Thunder InfoA Sound of Thunder (2005)
stars as Travis Ryer


The Breakup Artist (2004)
stars as Edward Burns


Confidence InfoConfidence (2003) aka Confidence: After Dark
stars as Jake Vig


Ash Wednesday (2002)
stars as Francis Sullivan


Life or Something Like It (2002)
stars as Pete


Lethargy (2002)
stars as Store Clerk


15 Minutes (2001) aka 15 Minuten Ruhm (Germany)
stars as Jordy Warsaw


Sidewalks of New York (2001)
stars as Thomas 'Tommy' Reilly


Saving Private Ryan (1998)
stars as Private Reiben


No Looking Back (1998)
stars as Charlie Ryan


She's the One (1996)
stars as Mickey Fitzpatrick


The Brothers McMullen (1995)
stars as Barry/Finbar McMullen


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Scarlett Johansson
Scarlett Johansson Wax Figure
Jul 30, 2015
Rihanna
Rihanna Shops at Sax Fifth Avenue
Jul 30, 2015
Helen Mirren
Helen Mirren Views Her 3 Wax Work Figures
Jul 30, 2015
Natalie La Rose
Natalie La Rose Performs Live
Jul 29, 2015
Mariah Carey
Hallmark Channel and Hallmark Movies and Mysteries - 2015 Summer TCA Tour
Jul 29, 2015
Salma Hayek
Kahlil Gibran's The Prophet Special Screening
Jul 29, 2015
Ashley Greene
Mr. Clean 15 Minute Renovation Showcase - Arrivals
Jul 28, 2015