Home > Celebrity > E > Eddie Redmayne > Eddie Redmayne Profile

Eddie Redmayne Profile

Eddie Redmayne

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, model

Birth Name :

Edward John David Redmayne

Birth Date :

January 06, 1982

Birth Place :

London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Thomas Babington in "Elizabeth: The Golden Age" (2007)

Eddie Redmayne Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, model

Popular for

As Thomas Babington in "Elizabeth: The Golden Age" (2007)

Eddie Redmayne Personal Fact


Birth Name

Edward John David Redmayne

Birth Date

January 06, 1982

Birth Place

London, England, UK

Height

5' 11"

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended Eton College, England
  • Graduated from Trinity College, Cambridge, studied History of Art

Eddie Redmayne Family


Spouse

Hannah Bagshawe (financial publicist, since 15-Dec-14)

Relation

Tara Hacking, Carey Mulligan (actress, Dec-10 - Feb-11)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Eddie Redmayne Pictures


72nd Annual Golden Globe Awards - Press Room
26th Annual Palm Springs International Film Festival Awards Gala
21st Annual SAG Awards - Arrivals
26th Annual Producers Guild of America Awards - Arrivals
20th Annual Critics' Choice Movie Awards - Arrivals
72nd Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals
21st Annual SAG Awards - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Jupiter Ascending - Arrivals
The 87th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals