Home > Celebrity > E > Eddie Murphy > Eddie Murphy Profile

Eddie Murphy Profile

Eddie Murphy

Profile


Famous as :

Actor and comedian

Birth Name :

Edward Regan Murphy

Birth Date :

April 03, 1961

Birth Place :

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Det. Axel Foley in "Beverly Hills Cop" (1984)

Eddie Murphy Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor and comedian

Popular for

As Det. Axel Foley in "Beverly Hills Cop" (1984)

Eddie Murphy Personal Fact


Birth Name

Edward Regan Murphy

Birth Date

April 03, 1961

Birth Place

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Height

5' 9.5

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Roosevelt Junior-Senior High School, Roosevelt, New York in 1979
  • Attended Nassau Community College, Garden City, NY

Eddie Murphy Family


Father

Charles Edward Murphy

Mother

Lillian Murphy

Brother

Charles Q. Murphy (actor, b. 12-Jul-59), Vernon Lynch, Jr. (half, younger)

Spouse

Nicole Mitchell (model, 18-Mar-93 - 17-Apr-06)

Relation

Whitney Houston (singer), Tamara Hood, Paulette McNeely, Halle Berry (actress), Robin Givens (actress), Melanie Brown (former Spice Girl), Tracey Edmonds (film producer, 2006 - Jan 2008), Paige Butcher (actress/model)

Son

Christian, Miles Mitchell (b. 7-Nov-92)

Daughter

Bria (b. 18-Nov-89), Shayne Audra (b. 10-Oct-94), Zola Ivy (b. 24-Dec-99), Bella Zahra (b. 29-Jan-02), Angel Iris Murphy Brown (3-Apr-07)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Eddie Murphy Pictures


"Imagine That" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Eddie Murphy Meets with Fans at The Grove for The Launch of Shrek 3D
The Late Show with David Letterman - Arrivals
The Late Show with David Letterman - Arrivals
"Imagine That" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
The Late Show with David Letterman - Arrivals
Spike TV's Eddie Murphy: One Night Only
World Premiere of Tower Heist - Arrivals
The Late Show with David Letterman - Arrivals