Home > Celebrity > E > Eddie Izzard > Eddie Izzard Profile

Eddie Izzard Profile

Eddie Izzard

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, comedian

Birth Name :

Edward John Izzard

Birth Date :

February 07, 1962

Birth Place :

Aden, Yemen

Claim to fame :

As single performer in TV series "Dress to Kill" (1999)

Eddie Izzard Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, comedian

Popular for

As single performer in TV series "Dress to Kill" (1999)

Eddie Izzard Personal Fact


Birth Name

Edward John Izzard

Birth Date

February 07, 1962

Birth Place

Aden, Yemen

Height

5' 7"

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended the Eastbourne College in 1968

Eddie Izzard Family


Father

Harold John Izzard

Mother

Dorothy Ella (d. Mar 1968 of cancer)

Brother

Mark (older)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Eddie Izzard Pictures


The Los Angeles Premiere of Cars 2 - Arrivals
"Igor" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Ocean's 13 Los Angeles Premiere
The Los Angeles Premiere of Cars 2 - Arrivals
The Opening Night After Party for 'Looped'