Home > Celebrity > E > Eddie Cahill > Eddie Cahill Profile

Eddie Cahill Profile

Eddie Cahill

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Edmund Patrick Cahill

Birth Date :

January 15, 1978

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Det. Don Flack in "CSI: NY" (2004-2013) (TV)

Eddie Cahill Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Det. Don Flack in "CSI: NY" (2004-2013) (TV)

Eddie Cahill Personal Fact


Birth Name

Edmund Patrick Cahill

Birth Date

January 15, 1978

Birth Place

New York City, New York, USA

Height

6' 2"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Byram Hills High School, Armonk, NY in 1996
  • Attended Skidmore College in Saratoga Springs, New York
  • Attended The Atlantic Theater Acting School, part of the Tisch School of the Arts at NYU

Eddie Cahill Family


Spouse

Nikki Uberti (makeup artist, since 12-Jul-09)

Son

Henry (b. 2010)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Eddie Cahill Pictures


2010 CBS, CW, Showtime Summer Press Tour Party