Home > Celebrity > E > Ed Westwick > Ed Westwick Awards

Ed Westwick Awards

Ed Westwick

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Edward Westwick

Birth Date :

June 27, 1987

Birth Place :

Stevenage, Hertfordshire, England

Claim to fame :

As Chuck Bass in "Gossip Girl" (2007-2012) (TV)

Teen Choice Awards


2012

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Actor: Drama for Gossip Girl (2007) (TV)

2011

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV: Villain for Gossip Girl (2007) (TV)

2010

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV: Villain for Gossip Girl (2007) (TV)

2009

Won Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV: Villain for Gossip Girl (2007) (TV)

2008

Won Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Villain for Gossip Girl (2007) (TV)

2008

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Breakout Star Male for Gossip Girl (2007) (TV)

Young Hollywood Awards


2009

Won Young Hollywood Award
category Breakthrough Performance Male for Gossip Girl (2007) (TV)

2009

Won Young Hollywood Award
category Young Hollywood Breakthrough Male

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Ed Westwick Pictures


AFI Fest 2011 Opening Night Gala World Premiere of J. Edgar
Party to Celebrate The Opening of The New Tommy Hilfiger West Coast Flagship Store
Gossip Girl Celebrates 100 Episodes
Party to Celebrate The Opening of The New Tommy Hilfiger West Coast Flagship Store
The Premiere of Paramount Pictures' Fun Size - Arrivals
The World Premiere of War Horse
Gossip Girl Celebrates 100 Episodes
Premiere of Relativity Media's Romeo and Juliet
Gossip Girl Celebrates 100 Episodes