Home > Celebrity > E > Ed Helms > Ed Helms Profile

Ed Helms Profile

Ed Helms

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, comedian

Birth Name :

Edward Parker Helms

Birth Date :

January 24, 1974

Birth Place :

Atlanta, Georgia, USA

Claim to fame :

As Correspondent in Comedy Central's "The Daily Show with Jon Stewart" (2001-2006)

Ed Helms Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, comedian

Popular for

As Correspondent in Comedy Central's "The Daily Show with Jon Stewart" (2001-2006)

Ed Helms Personal Fact


Birth Name

Edward Parker Helms

Birth Date

January 24, 1974

Birth Place

Atlanta, Georgia, USA

Height

6'

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Westminister High School in Atlanta, Georgia in 1992
  • Graduated from Oberlin College in Ohio
  • Attended The New York University's Tisch School of the Arts

Ed Helms Family


Father

John Helms

Mother

Pamela (nee Parker)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Ed Helms Pictures


Premiere of The Hangover Part III
The Office Series Finale Wrap Party - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of The Hangover Part III
Premiere of The Hangover Part III
The World's End Hollywood Premiere
The World's End Hollywood Premiere
The World's End Hollywood Premiere
The World's End Hollywood Premiere
The Office Series Finale Wrap Party - Arrivals